Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity3152412846082019-09-28
DiningEntertainment501588387222020-12-23
ShoppingFort Collins191558879242020-10-11
BusinessFort Collins261348772902019-08-29
ChurchesCommunity211255167002019-07-20
InformationFort Collins121208160652016-05-29
AutomotiveBusiness311180472752019-11-06
ArtsFort Collins141146057372018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins191089351922015-02-10
CommunityFort Collins191054155572019-08-16
ApparelShopping231035751332019-11-04
ConstructionBusiness151013952512020-03-09
Animal ServicesInformation121001251312019-08-20
MusicArts13988249122017-12-01
LodgingTravel27984053782018-02-09
PhotographyArts15972150072017-12-01
EducationInformation11856042722020-01-12
SportsRecreation11853437942013-12-18
Sporting GoodsShopping23847044732021-03-10
DirectoriesInformation9831437792018-02-23
TravelFort Collins3831236742019-09-22
BookstoresShopping3821345142009-10-22
Breweries / PubsEntertainment9816343142020-02-10
RecreationFort Collins15799239092019-01-02
GolfRecreation13798155892013-08-06
Shoe StoresApparel12784651832014-05-13
EmploymentBusiness12780040342019-08-27
AgricultureBusiness3738541042018-03-28
HealthInformation27728846202020-02-27
BanksFinance6718834142016-05-25
CraftsArts9708845522017-12-04
Department StoresShopping10697442062018-06-29
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4663745972012-04-29
CyclingRecreation4638839102015-07-25
Home & GardenShopping15603833132020-06-15
GiftsShopping6593030952019-10-15
PreschoolEducation5587733062013-05-17
ElectronicsShopping7560227222017-11-22
Pet SuppliesShopping3552728162017-03-18
JewelryGifts7551032602018-04-21
InternetTechnology8542329912017-10-31
FinanceBusiness5540030932019-08-29
ServicesBusiness4538938572018-08-06
Real EstateBusiness18536030682019-09-12
Greek HousesEducation3517525292006-01-16
Home PagesInformation11514624962014-07-26
MarketingBusiness9504027742013-11-04
AccountantsFinance8503330662019-11-16
ApartmentsReal Estate35501033082019-08-14
FoodShopping8495534822018-09-14
RentalsAutomotive8491930522019-09-21
Bridal / WeddingsShopping1487426022010-01-19
LawBusiness4484928412013-06-30
RunningRecreation8479824832014-04-05
NewspapersInformation9479725452019-09-20
GardenHome & Garden10475030782019-11-11
Office SuppliesShopping3472228342011-10-21
HistoryInformation3464023262016-05-27
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12456334612014-09-02
VisionHealth12455730262019-09-21
RadioEntertainment19443629642018-04-30
PoliticsInformation8442725282019-04-04
PizzaDining9440332212019-11-07
NatureInformation2423224912009-07-18
PrintingOffice Supplies16415031372017-11-13
ScienceInformation2396922512008-01-13
CoffeeDining7396938882019-10-02
DentalHealth4388324262015-11-03
MOBIDirectories2385825182011-10-22
Escape RoomsEntertainment1238522017-10-02
GovernmentInformation6340825292013-08-11
Grocery StoresFood533062018-09-08
Moving and StorageBusiness6326928402019-02-08
Fast FoodsDining2231252019-10-30
FitnessRecreation429412019-10-27
TechnologyBusiness317482019-10-05
Grand Total852658644361037 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 852 [3] => 658644 [4] => 361037 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 297 old links which is 25.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 110, Page Views: 423713, Average: 3,851.936
Page Hits Hits39959
In summary: The primary directory has 852 links in 77 categories with a total of 658,644 views. That is an average of 8,553.82 page views per category or 773.06 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 1,082,357 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.