Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity3119151513472019-09-28
ShoppingFort Collins191337857142020-10-11
DiningEntertainment501197948182020-12-23
BusinessFort Collins261009638992019-08-29
InformationFort Collins121005240362016-05-29
ChurchesCommunity21997241212019-07-20
ArtsFort Collins14930735842018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins19882731262015-02-10
AutomotiveBusiness31855640272019-11-06
ApparelShopping23833131072019-11-04
CommunityFort Collins19810331192019-08-16
MusicArts13806030902017-12-01
Animal ServicesInformation12797330922019-08-20
PhotographyArts15769329792017-12-01
ConstructionBusiness15767927912020-03-09
LodgingTravel27733428722018-02-09
SportsRecreation11726025202013-12-18
TravelFort Collins3687522372019-09-22
DirectoriesInformation9671421792018-02-23
EducationInformation11667823902020-01-12
BookstoresShopping3663629372009-10-22
Sporting GoodsShopping23658725902021-03-10
GolfRecreation13635839662013-08-06
RecreationFort Collins15635722742019-01-02
Shoe StoresApparel12625335902014-05-13
Breweries / PubsEntertainment9622623772020-02-10
EmploymentBusiness12608123152019-08-27
AgricultureBusiness3575724762018-03-28
BanksFinance6572019462016-05-25
Department StoresShopping10553427662018-06-29
CraftsArts9525427182017-12-04
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4496229222012-04-29
HealthInformation27492922612020-02-27
PreschoolEducation5478922182013-05-17
GiftsShopping6468018452019-10-15
Home & GardenShopping15465419292020-06-15
CyclingRecreation4465121732015-07-25
ElectronicsShopping7444915692017-11-22
Pet SuppliesShopping3436116502017-03-18
Home PagesInformation11419315432014-07-26
Greek HousesEducation3418215362006-01-16
InternetTechnology8414717152017-10-31
JewelryGifts7407018202018-04-21
FinanceBusiness5406717602019-08-29
Real EstateBusiness18395016582019-09-12
MarketingBusiness9384115752013-11-04
Bridal / WeddingsShopping1381015382010-01-19
RunningRecreation8378114662014-04-05
NewspapersInformation9376015082019-09-20
LawBusiness4374517372013-06-30
HistoryInformation3374014262016-05-27
AccountantsFinance8369117242019-11-16
FoodShopping8364021672018-09-14
RentalsAutomotive8360017332019-09-21
ApartmentsReal Estate35359018882019-08-14
Office SuppliesShopping3351616282011-10-21
PoliticsInformation8343415352019-04-04
GardenHome & Garden10332316512019-11-11
RadioEntertainment19331318412018-04-30
VisionHealth12330517742019-09-21
ServicesBusiness4326617342018-08-06
NatureInformation2324415032009-07-18
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12321121092014-09-02
PizzaDining9317219902019-11-07
ScienceInformation2312814102008-01-13
MOBIDirectories2299316532011-10-22
DentalHealth4287114142015-11-03
PrintingOffice Supplies16283318202017-11-13
CoffeeDining7249124102019-10-02
GovernmentInformation6240815292013-08-11
Moving and StorageBusiness6206216332019-02-08
Escape RoomsEntertainment1220562017-10-02
Grocery StoresFood518072018-09-08
Fast FoodsDining2217752019-10-30
FitnessRecreation411452019-10-27
TechnologyBusiness37232019-10-05
Grand Total852506139215998 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 852 [3] => 506139 [4] => 215998 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 297 old links which is 25.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 110, Page Views: 273387, Average: 2,485.336
Page Hits Hits29307
In summary: The primary directory has 852 links in 77 categories with a total of 506,139 views. That is an average of 6,573.23 page views per category or 594.06 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 779,526 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.