Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity285942181382008-11-11
ShoppingFort Collins181120635422018-01-05
DiningEntertainment41914619852018-03-27
InformationFort Collins12786818522016-05-29
BusinessFort Collins27728610892018-08-06
ChurchesCommunity18718213312018-08-02
ArtsFort Collins14679110682018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins19679110902015-02-10
ApparelShopping2161959712018-06-25
MusicArts13603210622017-12-01
CommunityFort Collins1858348502014-08-07
ConstructionBusiness1457658772018-08-06
Animal ServicesInformation1157518702016-05-29
PhotographyArts15572510112017-12-01
SportsRecreation1156739332013-12-18
AutomotiveBusiness26557510462018-08-06
TravelFort Collins253166782014-09-02
LodgingTravel2752778152018-02-09
DirectoriesInformation952547192018-02-23
EducationInformation949887002018-05-31
Sporting GoodsShopping2149819842017-10-30
BookstoresShopping3489411952009-10-22
GolfRecreation13476523732013-08-06
RecreationFort Collins1647516682018-03-15
Breweries / PubsEntertainment845667172016-05-01
EmploymentBusiness1144086422018-07-23
BanksFinance643375632016-05-25
AgricultureBusiness340807992018-03-28
PreschoolEducation5372311522013-05-17
Shoe StoresApparel1335428792014-05-13
GiftsShopping634796442013-06-10
Department StoresShopping1034717032018-06-29
ElectronicsShopping834295492017-11-22
CraftsArts934248882017-12-04
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4337113312012-04-29
Home & GardenShopping1133356102018-06-26
HealthInformation2332856172018-09-14
Pet SuppliesShopping432425312017-03-18
Greek HousesEducation331915452006-01-16
Home PagesInformation1131825322014-07-26
CyclingRecreation431026242015-07-25
InternetBusiness829795472017-10-31
FinanceBusiness328335262018-01-25
RunningRecreation828094942014-04-05
Real EstateBusiness1627965042018-08-06
JewelryGifts727835332018-04-21
HistoryInformation327794652016-05-27
NewspapersInformation827775252013-08-11
Bridal / WeddingsShopping127735012010-01-19
MarketingBusiness927584922013-11-04
LawBusiness425865782013-06-30
AccountantsFinance625015342017-11-02
Office SuppliesShopping324235352011-10-21
PoliticsInformation724075082014-03-31
RentalsAutomotive623965292016-07-09
ApartmentsReal Estate2723326302017-10-18
NatureInformation222224812009-07-18
FoodShopping822197462018-09-14
RadioEntertainment1922157432018-04-30
GardenHome & Garden922135412018-08-06
ScienceInformation221644462008-01-13
VisionHealth1021005692017-10-11
ServicesBusiness420004682018-08-06
DentalHealth419314742015-11-03
MOBIDirectories218905502011-10-22
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation1218557532014-09-02
PizzaDining917765942018-03-25
PrintingOffice Supplies1615655522017-11-13
GovernmentInformation614035242013-08-11
CoffeeDining59588772018-04-01
Moving and StorageBusiness49224932018-03-22
Escape RoomsEntertainment124512017-10-02
Fast FoodsDining214072018-04-02
Grocery StoresFood52842018-09-08
Grand Total78535866274885 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 785 [3] => 358662 [4] => 74885 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 288 old links which is 26.84% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 106, Page Views: 131731, Average: 1,242.745
Page Hits Hits10481
In summary: The primary directory has 785 links in 75 categories with a total of 358,662 views. That is an average of 4,782.16 page views per category or 456.89 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 212 active pages and over 490,393 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.