Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity31947001268962019-09-28
DiningEntertainment5019226120652020-12-23
ShoppingFort Collins1918025103612020-10-11
BusinessFort Collins2616685104882019-08-29
ChurchesCommunity211547296212019-07-20
AutomotiveBusiness3114877103482019-11-06
InformationFort Collins121462586092016-05-29
ArtsFort Collins141399882752018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins191371580142015-02-10
ConstructionBusiness151309182032020-03-09
CommunityFort Collins191288579012019-08-16
ApparelShopping231273575112019-11-04
Animal ServicesInformation121264277612019-08-20
LodgingTravel271255880962018-02-09
PhotographyArts151255678422017-12-01
MusicArts131226772972017-12-01
EducationInformation111071164232020-01-12
Breweries / PubsEntertainment91066568162020-02-10
Sporting GoodsShopping231062766302021-03-10
BookstoresShopping31038666872009-10-22
DirectoriesInformation91019556602018-02-23
TravelFort Collins31014355052019-09-22
RecreationFort Collins151010160182019-01-02
GolfRecreation13996875762013-08-06
SportsRecreation11993451942013-12-18
Shoe StoresApparel12961969562014-05-13
CraftsArts9951269762017-12-04
HealthInformation27948568172020-02-27
EmploymentBusiness12947857122019-08-27
AgricultureBusiness3921859372018-03-28
Department StoresShopping10893261642018-06-29
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4863665962012-04-29
BanksFinance6860148272016-05-25
CyclingRecreation4834558672015-07-25
Home & GardenShopping15769149662020-06-15
GiftsShopping6748046452019-10-15
ServicesBusiness4715356212018-08-06
PreschoolEducation5712445532013-05-17
JewelryGifts7708348332018-04-21
ElectronicsShopping7690540252017-11-22
Pet SuppliesShopping3688141702017-03-18
Real EstateBusiness18678544932019-09-12
FinanceBusiness5677244652019-08-29
InternetTechnology8669742652017-10-31
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12657154692014-09-02
ApartmentsReal Estate35655348512019-08-14
Escape RoomsEntertainment1265092017-10-02
GardenHome & Garden10647748052019-11-11
FoodShopping8646749942018-09-14
AccountantsFinance8646044932019-11-16
Home PagesInformation11636537152014-07-26
NewspapersInformation9631640642019-09-20
MarketingBusiness9629640302013-11-04
RentalsAutomotive8627944122019-09-21
Greek HousesEducation3626636202006-01-16
Bridal / WeddingsShopping1616938972010-01-19
VisionHealth12609745662019-09-21
LawBusiness4600940012013-06-30
RunningRecreation8591836032014-04-05
Office SuppliesShopping3591040222011-10-21
PoliticsInformation8584439452019-04-04
PizzaDining9583646542019-11-07
HistoryInformation3581535012016-05-27
CoffeeDining7580357222019-10-02
RadioEntertainment19577643042018-04-30
PrintingOffice Supplies16546044472017-11-13
NatureInformation2531935782009-07-18
FitnessRecreation450572019-10-27
MOBIDirectories2502836882011-10-22
DentalHealth4500635492015-11-03
ScienceInformation2499532772008-01-13
Grocery StoresFood548282018-09-08
Fast FoodsDining2246472019-10-30
GovernmentInformation6454336642013-08-11
Moving and StorageBusiness6434239132019-02-08
TechnologyBusiness329462019-10-05
Grand Total852837091530469 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 852 [3] => 837091 [4] => 530469 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 297 old links which is 25.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 110, Page Views: 569199, Average: 5,174.536
Page Hits Hits55772
In summary: The primary directory has 852 links in 77 categories with a total of 837,091 views. That is an average of 10,871.31 page views per category or 982.50 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 1,406,290 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.