Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity293691258872008-11-11
ShoppingFort Collins181149038262018-01-05
DiningEntertainment42942622652018-10-08
InformationFort Collins12824322272016-05-29
BusinessFort Collins27754513482018-08-06
ChurchesCommunity18745216012018-08-02
EntertainmentFort Collins19705413532015-02-10
ArtsFort Collins14704613232018-01-15
ApparelShopping21642912052018-06-25
MusicArts13630713372017-12-01
CommunityFort Collins18605310692014-08-07
Animal ServicesInformation11599011092016-05-29
ConstructionBusiness14596410762018-08-06
PhotographyArts15594712332017-12-01
SportsRecreation11587411342013-12-18
AutomotiveBusiness26587213432018-08-06
LodgingTravel27552910672018-02-09
TravelFort Collins254858472014-09-02
DirectoriesInformation954138782018-02-23
Sporting GoodsShopping20519511982017-10-30
EducationInformation951838952018-05-31
BookstoresShopping3508213832009-10-22
RecreationFort Collins1749438602019-01-02
GolfRecreation13490725152013-08-06
Breweries / PubsEntertainment847308812016-05-01
EmploymentBusiness1146118452018-07-23
BanksFinance644797052016-05-25
AgricultureBusiness3431110302018-03-28
Shoe StoresApparel13390412412014-05-13
PreschoolEducation5386812972013-05-17
Department StoresShopping1037419732018-06-29
CraftsArts9362410882017-12-04
GiftsShopping636127772013-06-10
ElectronicsShopping835546742017-11-22
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4353514952012-04-29
Home & GardenShopping1134797542018-06-26
HealthInformation2434417732018-09-28
Pet SuppliesShopping433746632017-03-18
Home PagesInformation1133116612014-07-26
Greek HousesEducation333076612006-01-16
CyclingRecreation432757972015-07-25
InternetBusiness831126802017-10-31
JewelryGifts729507002018-04-21
FinanceBusiness329466392018-01-25
RunningRecreation829216062014-04-05
Real EstateBusiness1629166242018-08-06
NewspapersInformation828946422013-08-11
MarketingBusiness928926262013-11-04
Bridal / WeddingsShopping128906182010-01-19
HistoryInformation328865722016-05-27
LawBusiness427107022013-06-30
AccountantsFinance626356682017-11-02
Office SuppliesShopping325516632011-10-21
RentalsAutomotive725326652018-11-29
PoliticsInformation725166172014-03-31
ApartmentsReal Estate2724587562017-10-18
FoodShopping823969232018-09-14
RadioEntertainment1923598872018-04-30
NatureInformation223476062009-07-18
GardenHome & Garden923336612018-08-06
VisionHealth1123017702019-01-08
ScienceInformation222915732008-01-13
ServicesBusiness421235912018-08-06
DentalHealth420455882015-11-03
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation1220419392014-09-02
MOBIDirectories220236832011-10-22
PizzaDining919067242018-03-25
PrintingOffice Supplies1617036902017-11-13
GovernmentInformation615146352013-08-11
CoffeeDining5113010492018-04-01
Moving and StorageBusiness410426132018-03-22
Escape RoomsEntertainment126282017-10-02
Fast FoodsDining215672018-04-02
Grocery StoresFood54432018-09-08
Grand Total78937927795004 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 789 [3] => 379277 [4] => 95004 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 289 old links which is 26.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 106, Page Views: 149112, Average: 1,406.717
Page Hits Hits13107
In summary: The primary directory has 789 links in 75 categories with a total of 379,277 views. That is an average of 5,057.03 page views per category or 480.71 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 212 active pages and over 528,389 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.