Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity283540157362008-11-11
ShoppingFort Collins191104433802018-01-05
DiningEntertainment41902118602018-03-27
InformationFort Collins12766316472016-05-29
BusinessFort Collins2571019042017-11-19
ChurchesCommunity17703511842018-02-08
EntertainmentFort Collins1966439422015-02-10
ArtsFort Collins1466399162018-01-15
ApparelShopping2160628382018-06-25
MusicArts1359049342017-12-01
CommunityFort Collins1857367522014-08-07
ConstructionBusiness1256517632014-03-19
Animal ServicesInformation1156337522016-05-29
PhotographyArts1556048902017-12-01
SportsRecreation1155888482013-12-18
AutomotiveBusiness2554359062018-01-26
TravelFort Collins252275892014-09-02
LodgingTravel2751867242018-02-09
DirectoriesInformation951586232018-02-23
EducationInformation948906022018-05-31
Sporting GoodsShopping2148418442017-10-30
BookstoresShopping3479110922009-10-22
GolfRecreation13469723052013-08-06
RecreationFort Collins1646645812018-03-15
Breweries / PubsEntertainment844736242016-05-01
EmploymentBusiness1043175512017-09-24
BanksFinance642624882016-05-25
AgricultureBusiness339766952018-03-28
PreschoolEducation5365110802013-05-17
GiftsShopping633985632013-06-10
Shoe StoresApparel1333877242014-05-13
Department StoresShopping1033525842018-06-29
ElectronicsShopping833414612017-11-22
CraftsArts933007642017-12-04
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4329512552012-04-29
Home & GardenShopping1132525272018-06-26
HealthInformation2232235552018-06-20
Pet SuppliesShopping431634522017-03-18
Greek HousesEducation331214752006-01-16
Home PagesInformation1131164662014-07-26
CyclingRecreation430205422015-07-25
InternetBusiness829154832017-10-31
FinanceBusiness327764692018-01-25
RunningRecreation827484332014-04-05
HistoryInformation327264122016-05-27
Real EstateBusiness1527204282018-02-15
NewspapersInformation827184662013-08-11
Bridal / WeddingsShopping127104382010-01-19
JewelryGifts727044542018-04-21
MarketingBusiness926974312013-11-04
LawBusiness425054972013-06-30
AccountantsFinance624274602017-11-02
PoliticsInformation723524532014-03-31
Office SuppliesShopping323404522011-10-21
RentalsAutomotive623314642016-07-09
ApartmentsReal Estate2722215192017-10-18
NatureInformation221644232009-07-18
RadioEntertainment1921416692018-04-30
ScienceInformation221113932008-01-13
FoodShopping721066332018-02-01
GardenHome & Garden820864142014-03-15
VisionHealth1020104792017-10-11
ServicesBusiness219203882018-05-12
DentalHealth418744172015-11-03
MOBIDirectories218194792011-10-22
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation1217866842014-09-02
PizzaDining917085262018-03-25
PrintingOffice Supplies1614804672017-11-13
GovernmentInformation613324532013-08-11
Moving and StorageBusiness48664372018-03-22
CoffeeDining58577762018-04-01
Escape RoomsEntertainment123542017-10-02
Fast FoodsDining213232018-04-02
Grocery StoresFood41862018-01-29
Grand Total77234941365915 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 772 [3] => 349413 [4] => 65915 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 287 old links which is 27.10% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 107, Page Views: 126586, Average: 1,183.047
Page Hits Hits9368
In summary: The primary directory has 772 links in 75 categories with a total of 349,413 views. That is an average of 4,658.84 page views per category or 452.61 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 213 active pages and over 475,999 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.