Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity31958151280112019-09-28
DiningEntertainment5019274121132020-12-23
ShoppingFort Collins1918071104072020-10-11
BusinessFort Collins2616743105462019-08-29
ChurchesCommunity211550996582019-07-20
AutomotiveBusiness3114930104012019-11-06
InformationFort Collins121466986532016-05-29
ArtsFort Collins141404583222018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins191377080692015-02-10
ConstructionBusiness151313982512020-03-09
CommunityFort Collins191292579412019-08-16
ApparelShopping231276675422019-11-04
Animal ServicesInformation121270578242019-08-20
LodgingTravel271260481422018-02-09
PhotographyArts151259378792017-12-01
MusicArts131231473442017-12-01
EducationInformation111076064722020-01-12
Breweries / PubsEntertainment91070468552020-02-10
Sporting GoodsShopping231066266652021-03-10
BookstoresShopping31042367242009-10-22
DirectoriesInformation91023557002018-02-23
TravelFort Collins31018055422019-09-22
RecreationFort Collins151014060572019-01-02
GolfRecreation131000176092013-08-06
SportsRecreation11996552252013-12-18
Shoe StoresApparel12965569922014-05-13
CraftsArts9956770312017-12-04
EmploymentBusiness12953057642019-08-27
HealthInformation27951668482020-02-27
AgricultureBusiness3927159902018-03-28
Department StoresShopping10897962112018-06-29
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4867166312012-04-29
BanksFinance6862348492016-05-25
CyclingRecreation4838059022015-07-25
Home & GardenShopping15772750022020-06-15
GiftsShopping6751246772019-10-15
ServicesBusiness4718456522018-08-06
PreschoolEducation5714845772013-05-17
JewelryGifts7711848682018-04-21
ElectronicsShopping7693640562017-11-22
Pet SuppliesShopping3691342022017-03-18
Real EstateBusiness18681745252019-09-12
FinanceBusiness5679844912019-08-29
InternetTechnology8673042982017-10-31
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12659454922014-09-02
ApartmentsReal Estate35657448722019-08-14
Escape RoomsEntertainment1265422017-10-02
GardenHome & Garden10651048382019-11-11
FoodShopping8650050272018-09-14
AccountantsFinance8648945222019-11-16
Home PagesInformation11639037402014-07-26
NewspapersInformation9634740952019-09-20
MarketingBusiness9632240562013-11-04
RentalsAutomotive8630744402019-09-21
Greek HousesEducation3628736412006-01-16
Bridal / WeddingsShopping1619039182010-01-19
VisionHealth12613045992019-09-21
LawBusiness4603540272013-06-30
RunningRecreation8594136262014-04-05
Office SuppliesShopping3593040422011-10-21
PoliticsInformation8587039712019-04-04
PizzaDining9586646842019-11-07
CoffeeDining7584057592019-10-02
HistoryInformation3583435202016-05-27
RadioEntertainment19580043282018-04-30
PrintingOffice Supplies16548844752017-11-13
NatureInformation2534436032009-07-18
FitnessRecreation450912019-10-27
MOBIDirectories2506037202011-10-22
DentalHealth4502735702015-11-03
ScienceInformation2501432962008-01-13
Grocery StoresFood548622018-09-08
Fast FoodsDining2246732019-10-30
GovernmentInformation6456736882013-08-11
Moving and StorageBusiness6436839392019-02-08
TechnologyBusiness329732019-10-05
Grand Total852840782534006 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 852 [3] => 840782 [4] => 534006 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 297 old links which is 25.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 110, Page Views: 580804, Average: 5,280.036
Page Hits Hits56025
In summary: The primary directory has 852 links in 77 categories with a total of 840,782 views. That is an average of 10,919.25 page views per category or 986.83 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 1,421,586 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.