Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity57682490202017-10-02
ShoppingFort Collins161060929452015-04-12
DiningEntertainment3778126512017-10-11
InformationFort Collins1370039872016-05-29
BusinessFort Collins2566254282017-11-06
ChurchesCommunity1864275762017-11-13
EntertainmentFort Collins2361794782015-02-10
ArtsFort Collins1361414182017-11-13
ApparelShopping1856193952017-05-07
MusicArts1454654952013-12-03
CommunityFort Collins1953363522014-08-07
ConstructionBusiness1452843962014-03-19
Animal ServicesInformation1252223412017-11-16
SportsRecreation1451714312014-06-06
PhotographyArts1651454312017-11-14
AutomotiveBusiness2549684392016-03-02
TravelFort Collins349182802017-05-07
DirectoriesInformation1048272922017-11-14
LodgingTravel2647833212016-02-06
EducationInformation745632752013-06-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2144574602017-10-30
BookstoresShopping344437442009-10-22
RecreationFort Collins1543552722016-05-29
Breweries / PubsEntertainment1041252762016-05-01
EmploymentBusiness1140042382017-09-24
BanksFinance639872132016-05-25
AgricultureBusiness236193382010-12-27
GolfRecreation14359812062013-08-06
PreschoolEducation532817102013-05-17
ElectronicsShopping730661862017-09-27
Department StoresShopping930592912017-08-26
GiftsShopping730522172013-06-10
Shoe StoresApparel1330233602014-05-13
Home & GardenShopping1129762512017-11-09
HealthInformation1929332652017-10-29
Pet SuppliesShopping429212102017-03-18
CraftsArts828983622014-06-10
Greek HousesEducation428812352006-01-16
Home PagesInformation1528642142014-07-26
CyclingRecreation527322542015-07-25
InternetBusiness826442122017-10-31
RunningRecreation1225222072014-04-05
FinanceBusiness325082012016-06-03
HistoryInformation324941802016-05-27
Bridal / WeddingsShopping124742022010-01-19
Real EstateBusiness1224741822016-04-16
NewspapersInformation824692172013-08-11
MarketingBusiness924541882013-11-04
JewelryGifts524411912011-11-12
Auctions / AntiquesShopping523142742012-04-29
LawBusiness422392312013-06-30
AccountantsFinance621651982017-11-02
PoliticsInformation720901912014-03-31
RentalsAutomotive620902232016-07-09
Office SuppliesShopping320861982011-10-21
ApartmentsReal Estate2719372352017-10-18
NatureInformation219361952009-07-18
ScienceInformation218901722008-01-13
RadioEntertainment1318834112016-06-13
GardenHome & Garden818661942014-03-15
FoodShopping1017592862017-03-18
VisionHealth1017291982017-10-11
ServicesBusiness117051732010-05-03
DentalHealth416401832015-11-03
MOBIDirectories215482082011-10-22
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation1514463442014-09-02
PizzaDining714232412017-04-04
PrintingOffice Supplies1612222092017-11-13
GovernmentInformation610641852013-08-11
Moving and StorageBusiness36151862013-11-17
CoffeeDining44914102017-10-31
Fast FoodsDining18402017-10-09
Escape RoomsEntertainment11382017-10-02
Grand Total76831689134178 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 768 [3] => 316891 [4] => 34178 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 227 old links which is 22.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 106, Page Views: 109480, Average: 1,032.830
Page Hits Hits7199
In summary: The primary directory has 768 links in 74 categories with a total of 316,891 views. That is an average of 4,282.31 page views per category or 412.62 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 211 active pages and over 426,371 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.