Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity3102290344862019-09-28
ShoppingFort Collins181207144072019-10-08
DiningEntertainment491002628652019-10-31
InformationFort Collins12878727712016-05-29
BusinessFort Collins26824720502019-08-29
ChurchesCommunity21809922482019-07-20
ArtsFort Collins14763519122018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins19756918682015-02-10
ApparelShopping24694817242019-11-04
MusicArts13680918392017-12-01
AutomotiveBusiness31661720882019-11-06
CommunityFort Collins19655915752019-08-16
Animal ServicesInformation12652016392019-08-20
PhotographyArts15648617722017-12-01
ConstructionBusiness14641015222018-08-06
SportsRecreation11627215322013-12-18
LodgingTravel27591314512018-02-09
TravelFort Collins3582111832019-09-22
DirectoriesInformation9573612012018-02-23
Sporting GoodsShopping21563416372019-09-07
EducationInformation9552612382018-05-31
BookstoresShopping3550118022009-10-22
RecreationFort Collins15530912262019-01-02
GolfRecreation13527228802013-08-06
Breweries / PubsEntertainment8511012612016-05-01
EmploymentBusiness12504612802019-08-27
BanksFinance647579832016-05-25
AgricultureBusiness3475614752018-03-28
Shoe StoresApparel12437517122014-05-13
Department StoresShopping10432015522018-06-29
PreschoolEducation5411515442013-05-17
CraftsArts9411215762017-12-04
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4391918792012-04-29
GiftsShopping6386010252019-10-15
Home & GardenShopping14378610612019-10-19
ElectronicsShopping837708902017-11-22
HealthInformation25373010622019-09-29
CyclingRecreation4361411362015-07-25
Pet SuppliesShopping336088972017-03-18
Home PagesInformation1135328822014-07-26
Greek HousesEducation335278812006-01-16
InternetTechnology833669342017-10-31
JewelryGifts732059552018-04-21
FinanceBusiness532028952019-08-29
Real EstateBusiness1831989062019-09-12
RunningRecreation831378222014-04-05
MarketingBusiness931338672013-11-04
HistoryInformation331127982016-05-27
Bridal / WeddingsShopping131118392010-01-19
NewspapersInformation931088562019-09-20
LawBusiness429629542013-06-30
AccountantsFinance828889212019-11-16
Office SuppliesShopping327909022011-10-21
RentalsAutomotive827889212019-09-21
PoliticsInformation827598602019-04-04
FoodShopping8274412712018-09-14
ApartmentsReal Estate35273710352019-08-14
RadioEntertainment19260311312018-04-30
NatureInformation225788372009-07-18
GardenHome & Garden1025718992019-11-11
VisionHealth12255510242019-09-21
ScienceInformation225077892008-01-13
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12238212802014-09-02
ServicesBusiness423788462018-08-06
MOBIDirectories223189782011-10-22
DentalHealth422437862015-11-03
PizzaDining1021789962019-11-07
PrintingOffice Supplies1619989852017-11-13
GovernmentInformation617728932013-08-11
CoffeeDining7148714062019-10-02
Moving and StorageBusiness612878582019-02-08
Escape RoomsEntertainment129872017-10-02
Fast FoodsDining228532019-10-30
Grocery StoresFood58172018-09-08
FitnessRecreation4872019-10-27
TechnologyBusiness3402019-10-05
Grand Total844413875128456 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 844 [3] => 413875 [4] => 128456 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 293 old links which is 25.77% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 109, Page Views: 181143, Average: 1,661.862
Page Hits Hits18555
In summary: The primary directory has 844 links in 77 categories with a total of 413,875 views. That is an average of 5,375.00 page views per category or 490.37 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 217 active pages and over 595,018 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.