Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity295719279152008-11-11
ShoppingFort Collins181160139372018-01-05
DiningEntertainment42955523942018-10-08
InformationFort Collins12837523592016-05-29
BusinessFort Collins27769214952018-08-06
ChurchesCommunity18758217312018-08-02
ArtsFort Collins14718314602018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins19716314622015-02-10
ApparelShopping21654513212018-06-25
MusicArts13642014502017-12-01
CommunityFort Collins18615511712014-08-07
Animal ServicesInformation11609512142016-05-29
ConstructionBusiness14606911812018-08-06
PhotographyArts15606513512017-12-01
AutomotiveBusiness26600414752018-08-06
SportsRecreation11595012102013-12-18
LodgingTravel27559111292018-02-09
TravelFort Collins255489102014-09-02
DirectoriesInformation954699342018-02-23
Sporting GoodsShopping20528312862017-10-30
EducationInformation952459572018-05-31
BookstoresShopping3516614672009-10-22
RecreationFort Collins1750179342019-01-02
GolfRecreation13496225702013-08-06
Breweries / PubsEntertainment848189692016-05-01
EmploymentBusiness1147589922018-07-23
BanksFinance645397652016-05-25
AgricultureBusiness3441411332018-03-28
Shoe StoresApparel13400513422014-05-13
PreschoolEducation5394113702013-05-17
Department StoresShopping10386811002018-06-29
CraftsArts9372711912017-12-04
GiftsShopping636648292013-06-10
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4361415742012-04-29
ElectronicsShopping835957152017-11-22
Home & GardenShopping1135478222018-06-26
HealthInformation2434998312018-09-28
Pet SuppliesShopping434377262017-03-18
Home PagesInformation1133677172014-07-26
Greek HousesEducation333567102006-01-16
CyclingRecreation433388602015-07-25
InternetBusiness831627302017-10-31
JewelryGifts730047542018-04-21
FinanceBusiness430026952019-03-07
Real EstateBusiness1629826902018-08-06
RunningRecreation829736582014-04-05
Bridal / WeddingsShopping129456732010-01-19
MarketingBusiness929416752013-11-04
NewspapersInformation829416892013-08-11
HistoryInformation329356212016-05-27
LawBusiness427587502013-06-30
AccountantsFinance626897222017-11-02
Office SuppliesShopping326017132011-10-21
RentalsAutomotive725907232018-11-29
PoliticsInformation725686692014-03-31
ApartmentsReal Estate2725128102017-10-18
FoodShopping8249010172018-09-14
RadioEntertainment1924199472018-04-30
GardenHome & Garden923987262018-08-06
NatureInformation223926512009-07-18
VisionHealth1123628312019-01-08
ScienceInformation223396212008-01-13
ServicesBusiness421836512018-08-06
MOBIDirectories220977572011-10-22
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation1220979952014-09-02
DentalHealth420966392015-11-03
PizzaDining919687862018-03-25
PrintingOffice Supplies1617607472017-11-13
GovernmentInformation615917122013-08-11
CoffeeDining5120911282018-04-01
Moving and StorageBusiness511006712019-02-08
Escape RoomsEntertainment127102017-10-02
Fast FoodsDining216322018-04-02
Grocery StoresFood55342018-09-08
Grand Total791386921102410 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 791 [3] => 386921 [4] => 102410 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 289 old links which is 26.76% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 106, Page Views: 154912, Average: 1,461.434
Page Hits Hits14046
In summary: The primary directory has 791 links in 75 categories with a total of 386,921 views. That is an average of 5,158.95 page views per category or 489.15 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 212 active pages and over 541,833 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.