Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity31949971271932019-09-28
DiningEntertainment5019235120742020-12-23
ShoppingFort Collins1918038103742020-10-11
BusinessFort Collins2616700105032019-08-29
ChurchesCommunity211548296312019-07-20
AutomotiveBusiness3114894103652019-11-06
InformationFort Collins121463686202016-05-29
ArtsFort Collins141400882852018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins191372980282015-02-10
ConstructionBusiness151310282142020-03-09
CommunityFort Collins191289679122019-08-16
ApparelShopping231274275182019-11-04
Animal ServicesInformation121265977782019-08-20
LodgingTravel271256881062018-02-09
PhotographyArts151256378492017-12-01
MusicArts131228173112017-12-01
EducationInformation111072864402020-01-12
Breweries / PubsEntertainment91067368242020-02-10
Sporting GoodsShopping231063566382021-03-10
BookstoresShopping31039166922009-10-22
DirectoriesInformation91020656712018-02-23
TravelFort Collins31015555172019-09-22
RecreationFort Collins151010960262019-01-02
GolfRecreation13997475822013-08-06
SportsRecreation11994052002013-12-18
Shoe StoresApparel12962769642014-05-13
CraftsArts9952569892017-12-04
HealthInformation27949368252020-02-27
EmploymentBusiness12948857222019-08-27
AgricultureBusiness3923059492018-03-28
Department StoresShopping10894361752018-06-29
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4864666062012-04-29
BanksFinance6860848342016-05-25
CyclingRecreation4835258742015-07-25
Home & GardenShopping15769849732020-06-15
GiftsShopping6748846532019-10-15
ServicesBusiness4716156292018-08-06
PreschoolEducation5712945582013-05-17
JewelryGifts7708948392018-04-21
ElectronicsShopping7691440342017-11-22
Pet SuppliesShopping3689241812017-03-18
Real EstateBusiness18679345012019-09-12
FinanceBusiness5678044732019-08-29
InternetTechnology8670542732017-10-31
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12657554732014-09-02
ApartmentsReal Estate35656048582019-08-14
Escape RoomsEntertainment1265172017-10-02
GardenHome & Garden10648548132019-11-11
FoodShopping8648050072018-09-14
AccountantsFinance8646745002019-11-16
Home PagesInformation11637237222014-07-26
NewspapersInformation9632840762019-09-20
MarketingBusiness9630240362013-11-04
RentalsAutomotive8628944222019-09-21
Greek HousesEducation3627136252006-01-16
Bridal / WeddingsShopping1617839062010-01-19
VisionHealth12610745762019-09-21
LawBusiness4601340052013-06-30
RunningRecreation8592836132014-04-05
Office SuppliesShopping3591640282011-10-21
PoliticsInformation8585139522019-04-04
PizzaDining9584346612019-11-07
HistoryInformation3581935052016-05-27
CoffeeDining7581357322019-10-02
RadioEntertainment19578243102018-04-30
PrintingOffice Supplies16546644532017-11-13
NatureInformation2532435832009-07-18
FitnessRecreation450652019-10-27
MOBIDirectories2503636962011-10-22
DentalHealth4500935522015-11-03
ScienceInformation2500132832008-01-13
Grocery StoresFood548372018-09-08
Fast FoodsDining2246552019-10-30
GovernmentInformation6455036712013-08-11
Moving and StorageBusiness6434939202019-02-08
TechnologyBusiness329572019-10-05
Grand Total852838047531381 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 852 [3] => 838047 [4] => 531381 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 297 old links which is 25.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 110, Page Views: 578793, Average: 5,261.755
Page Hits Hits55825
In summary: The primary directory has 852 links in 77 categories with a total of 838,047 views. That is an average of 10,883.73 page views per category or 983.62 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 1,416,840 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.