Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity3137382695782019-09-28
ShoppingFort Collins191466570012020-10-11
DiningEntertainment501438472232020-12-23
BusinessFort Collins261201158142019-08-29
ChurchesCommunity211142655752019-07-20
InformationFort Collins121132253062016-05-29
ArtsFort Collins141058348602018-01-15
AutomotiveBusiness311041058812019-11-06
EntertainmentFort Collins19993042292015-02-10
CommunityFort Collins19978948052019-08-16
ApparelShopping23952943052019-11-04
MusicArts13915941892017-12-01
Animal ServicesInformation12913542542019-08-20
ConstructionBusiness15909042022020-03-09
PhotographyArts15890141872017-12-01
LodgingTravel27857741152018-02-09
SportsRecreation11805333132013-12-18
EducationInformation11776834802020-01-12
TravelFort Collins3772330852019-09-22
DirectoriesInformation9765531202018-02-23
Sporting GoodsShopping23758135842021-03-10
BookstoresShopping3756938702009-10-22
RecreationFort Collins15733632532019-01-02
Breweries / PubsEntertainment9732034712020-02-10
GolfRecreation13728948972013-08-06
Shoe StoresApparel12724245792014-05-13
EmploymentBusiness12721934532019-08-27
AgricultureBusiness3672234412018-03-28
BanksFinance6657327992016-05-25
Department StoresShopping10640936412018-06-29
CraftsArts9635338172017-12-04
HealthInformation27622435562020-02-27
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4592238822012-04-29
CyclingRecreation4564131632015-07-25
Home & GardenShopping15548827632020-06-15
PreschoolEducation5541628452013-05-17
GiftsShopping6541425792019-10-15
ElectronicsShopping7511622362017-11-22
Pet SuppliesShopping3508523742017-03-18
JewelryGifts7497927292018-04-21
InternetTechnology8491524832017-10-31
FinanceBusiness5490525982019-08-29
Real EstateBusiness18479925072019-09-12
Greek HousesEducation3477321272006-01-16
Home PagesInformation11475621062014-07-26
MarketingBusiness9453622702013-11-04
AccountantsFinance8449925322019-11-16
Bridal / WeddingsShopping1445021782010-01-19
FoodShopping8445029772018-09-14
ApartmentsReal Estate35441827162019-08-14
RunningRecreation8441020952014-04-05
LawBusiness4440523972013-06-30
RentalsAutomotive8437525082019-09-21
NewspapersInformation9437521232019-09-20
ServicesBusiness4436828362018-08-06
HistoryInformation3429119772016-05-27
Office SuppliesShopping3422923412011-10-21
GardenHome & Garden10420725352019-11-11
PoliticsInformation8402221232019-04-04
VisionHealth12402124902019-09-21
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12401629142014-09-02
RadioEntertainment19395124792018-04-30
PizzaDining9389227102019-11-07
NatureInformation2383920982009-07-18
ScienceInformation2363219142008-01-13
PrintingOffice Supplies16360225892017-11-13
MOBIDirectories2351421742011-10-22
DentalHealth4347620192015-11-03
CoffeeDining7339033092019-10-02
Escape RoomsEntertainment1230702017-10-02
GovernmentInformation6300821292013-08-11
Moving and StorageBusiness6279223632019-02-08
Grocery StoresFood527282018-09-08
Fast FoodsDining2225622019-10-30
FitnessRecreation422002019-10-27
TechnologyBusiness313292019-10-05
Grand Total852594595300071 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 852 [3] => 594595 [4] => 300071 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 297 old links which is 25.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 110, Page Views: 360728, Average: 3,279.345
Page Hits Hits35371
In summary: The primary directory has 852 links in 77 categories with a total of 594,595 views. That is an average of 7,722.01 page views per category or 697.88 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 955,323 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.