Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity3105553377492019-09-28
ShoppingFort Collins181230946452019-10-08
DiningEntertainment491043632752019-10-31
InformationFort Collins12903830222016-05-29
BusinessFort Collins26861124142019-08-29
ChurchesCommunity21840025492019-07-20
ArtsFort Collins14791021872018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins19781221112015-02-10
ApparelShopping24719219682019-11-04
MusicArts13702720572017-12-01
AutomotiveBusiness31695624272019-11-06
CommunityFort Collins19687318892019-08-16
Animal ServicesInformation12676818872019-08-20
PhotographyArts15674120272017-12-01
ConstructionBusiness15663917512020-03-09
SportsRecreation11646817282013-12-18
LodgingTravel27618117192018-02-09
TravelFort Collins3603814002019-09-22
DirectoriesInformation9591813832018-02-23
Sporting GoodsShopping21580918122019-09-07
EducationInformation11574714592020-01-12
BookstoresShopping3570020012009-10-22
RecreationFort Collins15551114282019-01-02
GolfRecreation13547330812013-08-06
Breweries / PubsEntertainment9531814692020-02-10
EmploymentBusiness12528815222019-08-27
BanksFinance6495011762016-05-25
AgricultureBusiness3494416632018-03-28
Shoe StoresApparel12466119982014-05-13
Department StoresShopping10454017722018-06-29
CraftsArts9433618002017-12-04
PreschoolEducation5423016592013-05-17
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4412820882012-04-29
GiftsShopping6401611812019-10-15
Home & GardenShopping15398312582020-03-03
HealthInformation27393712692020-02-27
ElectronicsShopping7390910292017-11-22
CyclingRecreation4380913312015-07-25
Pet SuppliesShopping3376410532017-03-18
Greek HousesEducation3367310272006-01-16
Home PagesInformation11366610162014-07-26
InternetTechnology8351910872017-10-31
JewelryGifts7338111312018-04-21
FinanceBusiness5336810612019-08-29
Real EstateBusiness18335410622019-09-12
MarketingBusiness9327310072013-11-04
RunningRecreation832699542014-04-05
NewspapersInformation932439912019-09-20
HistoryInformation332419272016-05-27
Bridal / WeddingsShopping132359632010-01-19
LawBusiness4311211042013-06-30
AccountantsFinance8304310762019-11-16
RentalsAutomotive8295710902019-09-21
FoodShopping8293614632018-09-14
Office SuppliesShopping3292210342011-10-21
PoliticsInformation828979982019-04-04
ApartmentsReal Estate35289511932019-08-14
RadioEntertainment19273412622018-04-30
NatureInformation227249832009-07-18
VisionHealth12271311822019-09-21
GardenHome & Garden10271010382019-11-11
ScienceInformation226449262008-01-13
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12256314612014-09-02
ServicesBusiness4253210002018-08-06
MOBIDirectories2245211122011-10-22
PizzaDining10244312612019-11-07
DentalHealth423548972015-11-03
PrintingOffice Supplies16218211692017-11-13
GovernmentInformation6191810392013-08-11
CoffeeDining7169316122019-10-02
Moving and StorageBusiness6145210232019-02-08
Escape RoomsEntertainment1211992017-10-02
Fast FoodsDining2210302019-10-30
Grocery StoresFood510152018-09-08
FitnessRecreation42762019-10-27
TechnologyBusiness31532019-10-05
Grand Total850431694145386 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 850 [3] => 431694 [4] => 145386 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 294 old links which is 25.70% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 110, Page Views: 199611, Average: 1,814.645
Page Hits Hits21113
In summary: The primary directory has 850 links in 77 categories with a total of 431,694 views. That is an average of 5,606.42 page views per category or 507.88 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 631,305 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.