Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity3131278634742019-09-28
ShoppingFort Collins191416965052020-10-11
DiningEntertainment501326261012020-12-23
BusinessFort Collins261131251152019-08-29
ChurchesCommunity211095351022019-07-20
InformationFort Collins121081547992016-05-29
ArtsFort Collins141018144582018-01-15
AutomotiveBusiness31982252932019-11-06
EntertainmentFort Collins19954638452015-02-10
ApparelShopping23911738932019-11-04
CommunityFort Collins19891239282019-08-16
MusicArts13880538352017-12-01
Animal ServicesInformation12873538542019-08-20
ConstructionBusiness15869038022020-03-09
PhotographyArts15851538012017-12-01
LodgingTravel27807336112018-02-09
SportsRecreation11778530452013-12-18
TravelFort Collins3742627882019-09-22
EducationInformation11737130832020-01-12
DirectoriesInformation9731727822018-02-23
BookstoresShopping3723835392009-10-22
Sporting GoodsShopping23720932122021-03-10
RecreationFort Collins15700229192019-01-02
GolfRecreation13696845762013-08-06
Shoe StoresApparel12694642832014-05-13
Breweries / PubsEntertainment9692630772020-02-10
EmploymentBusiness12659128252019-08-27
AgricultureBusiness3638231012018-03-28
BanksFinance6625624822016-05-25
Department StoresShopping10609733292018-06-29
CraftsArts9600234662017-12-04
HealthInformation27573830702020-02-27
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4557535352012-04-29
CyclingRecreation4528428062015-07-25
Home & GardenShopping15520924842020-06-15
PreschoolEducation5518226112013-05-17
GiftsShopping6516823332019-10-15
ElectronicsShopping7487519952017-11-22
Pet SuppliesShopping3482621152017-03-18
InternetTechnology8462721952017-10-31
JewelryGifts7458023302018-04-21
Home PagesInformation11455719072014-07-26
FinanceBusiness5455222452019-08-29
Greek HousesEducation3455219062006-01-16
Real EstateBusiness18451622242019-09-12
MarketingBusiness9426119952013-11-04
Bridal / WeddingsShopping1420919372010-01-19
AccountantsFinance8420022332019-11-16
RunningRecreation8417618612014-04-05
NewspapersInformation9415719052019-09-20
LawBusiness4415421462013-06-30
FoodShopping8414426712018-09-14
ApartmentsReal Estate35414224402019-08-14
HistoryInformation3408717732016-05-27
RentalsAutomotive8408222152019-09-21
Office SuppliesShopping3397320852011-10-21
ServicesBusiness4395924272018-08-06
GardenHome & Garden10392422522019-11-11
PoliticsInformation8380319042019-04-04
VisionHealth12376422332019-09-21
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12373326312014-09-02
RadioEntertainment19371922472018-04-30
PizzaDining9368124992019-11-07
NatureInformation2362718862009-07-18
ScienceInformation2344917312008-01-13
PrintingOffice Supplies16331222992017-11-13
MOBIDirectories2331019702011-10-22
DentalHealth4325517982015-11-03
CoffeeDining7309330122019-10-02
GovernmentInformation6278719082013-08-11
Escape RoomsEntertainment1227322017-10-02
Moving and StorageBusiness6253621072019-02-08
Grocery StoresFood524082018-09-08
Fast FoodsDining2222902019-10-30
FitnessRecreation418562019-10-27
TechnologyBusiness311212019-10-05
Grand Total852562886269844 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 852 [3] => 562886 [4] => 269844 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 297 old links which is 25.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 110, Page Views: 327704, Average: 2,979.127
Page Hits Hits33294
In summary: The primary directory has 852 links in 77 categories with a total of 562,886 views. That is an average of 7,310.21 page views per category or 660.66 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 890,590 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.