Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity57489270882014-05-08
ShoppingFort Collins161038427202015-04-12
DiningEntertainment5176815202017-08-19
InformationFort Collins1368768602016-05-29
BusinessFort Collins2465513542015-10-31
ChurchesCommunity1663234722014-09-03
EntertainmentFort Collins2460923912015-02-10
ArtsFort Collins1160633402014-05-18
ApparelShopping1955483242017-05-07
MusicArts1453954252013-12-03
CommunityFort Collins1952592752014-08-07
ConstructionBusiness1452063182014-03-19
Animal ServicesInformation1151572762016-05-29
SportsRecreation1450853452014-06-06
PhotographyArts1450643502016-06-05
AutomotiveBusiness2548873582016-03-02
TravelFort Collins448682302017-05-07
DirectoriesInformation947722372016-06-13
LodgingTravel2647292672016-02-06
EducationInformation745182302013-06-07
BookstoresShopping343796802009-10-22
Sporting GoodsShopping2043733762014-08-05
RecreationFort Collins1543092262016-05-29
Breweries / PubsEntertainment1040752262016-05-01
EmploymentBusiness939631972013-10-13
BanksFinance639471732016-05-25
AgricultureBusiness235582772010-12-27
GolfRecreation14355111592013-08-06
ElectronicsShopping730271472017-08-10
Department StoresShopping930102422017-08-26
GiftsShopping730071722013-06-10
Shoe StoresApparel1529512882014-05-13
Home & GardenShopping1029342092016-02-21
HealthInformation1828902222017-05-21
Pet SuppliesShopping428851742017-03-18
Greek HousesEducation428451992006-01-16
CraftsArts828252892014-06-10
Home PagesInformation1528201702014-07-26
PreschoolEducation728052342013-05-17
CyclingRecreation526882102015-07-25
InternetBusiness726051732014-04-07
RunningRecreation1224861712014-04-05
FinanceBusiness324731662016-06-03
HistoryInformation524591452016-05-27
Real EstateBusiness1224401482016-04-16
NewspapersInformation824351832013-08-11
Bridal / WeddingsShopping324331612011-01-18
MarketingBusiness824161502013-11-04
JewelryGifts524021522011-11-12
Auctions / AntiquesShopping522642242012-04-29
LawBusiness421951872013-06-30
AccountantsFinance521271602014-03-12
PoliticsInformation820571582014-03-31
Office SuppliesShopping320521642011-10-21
RentalsAutomotive620511842016-07-09
NatureInformation218981572009-07-18
ApartmentsReal Estate2818891872013-11-16
ScienceInformation218531352008-01-13
RadioEntertainment1318403682016-06-13
GardenHome & Garden818261542014-03-15
FoodShopping1016962232017-03-18
VisionHealth1016901592013-09-17
ServicesBusiness116731412010-05-03
DentalHealth516041472015-11-03
MOBIDirectories315091692011-10-22
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation1513902882014-09-02
PizzaDining713832012017-04-04
PrintingOffice Supplies1511821692013-11-08
GovernmentInformation610271482013-08-11
Moving and StorageBusiness35781492013-11-17
CoffeeDining34413602008-01-13
Grand Total74931056627931 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 749 [3] => 310566 [4] => 27931 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 202 old links which is 21.24% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 103, Page Views: 109294, Average: 1,061.107
Page Hits Hits6856
In summary: The primary directory has 749 links in 72 categories with a total of 310,566 views. That is an average of 4,313.42 page views per category or 414.64 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 206 active pages and over 419,860 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.