Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity3104069362652019-09-28
ShoppingFort Collins181219345292019-10-08
DiningEntertainment491023530742019-10-31
InformationFort Collins12891629002016-05-29
BusinessFort Collins26843622392019-08-29
ChurchesCommunity21823123802019-07-20
ArtsFort Collins14778120582018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins19769519942015-02-10
ApparelShopping24707618522019-11-04
MusicArts13691419442017-12-01
AutomotiveBusiness31679622672019-11-06
CommunityFort Collins19672017362019-08-16
Animal ServicesInformation12664617652019-08-20
PhotographyArts15661519012017-12-01
ConstructionBusiness14653416462018-08-06
SportsRecreation11635616162013-12-18
LodgingTravel27605215902018-02-09
TravelFort Collins3593512972019-09-22
DirectoriesInformation9582512902018-02-23
Sporting GoodsShopping21572317262019-09-07
EducationInformation11563513472020-01-12
BookstoresShopping3559919002009-10-22
RecreationFort Collins15541213292019-01-02
GolfRecreation13537029782013-08-06
Breweries / PubsEntertainment8520513562016-05-01
EmploymentBusiness12517514092019-08-27
BanksFinance6485610822016-05-25
AgricultureBusiness3484515642018-03-28
Shoe StoresApparel12450718442014-05-13
Department StoresShopping10445116832018-06-29
CraftsArts9422616902017-12-04
PreschoolEducation5417716062013-05-17
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4402719872012-04-29
GiftsShopping6393611012019-10-15
Home & GardenShopping14388211572019-10-19
ElectronicsShopping738419612017-11-22
HealthInformation26382911612019-11-29
CyclingRecreation4370612282015-07-25
Pet SuppliesShopping336899782017-03-18
Home PagesInformation1136009502014-07-26
Greek HousesEducation335979512006-01-16
InternetTechnology8344410122017-10-31
JewelryGifts7328710372018-04-21
Real EstateBusiness1832849922019-09-12
FinanceBusiness532829752019-08-29
RunningRecreation832048892014-04-05
MarketingBusiness931949282013-11-04
NewspapersInformation931789262019-09-20
HistoryInformation331758612016-05-27
Bridal / WeddingsShopping131718992010-01-19
LawBusiness4303310252013-06-30
AccountantsFinance829649972019-11-16
RentalsAutomotive8286810012019-09-21
Office SuppliesShopping328589702011-10-21
FoodShopping8284113682018-09-14
PoliticsInformation828269272019-04-04
ApartmentsReal Estate35281511132019-08-14
RadioEntertainment19267111992018-04-30
NatureInformation226509092009-07-18
GardenHome & Garden1026429702019-11-11
VisionHealth12263311022019-09-21
ScienceInformation225808622008-01-13
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12247613742014-09-02
ServicesBusiness424609282018-08-06
MOBIDirectories2238310432011-10-22
DentalHealth423038462015-11-03
PizzaDining10226510832019-11-07
PrintingOffice Supplies16208510722017-11-13
GovernmentInformation618429632013-08-11
CoffeeDining7159215112019-10-02
Moving and StorageBusiness613769472019-02-08
Escape RoomsEntertainment1211002017-10-02
Fast FoodsDining229482019-10-30
Grocery StoresFood59252018-09-08
FitnessRecreation41842019-10-27
TechnologyBusiness3982019-10-05
Grand Total846422950137060 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 846 [3] => 422950 [4] => 137060 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 294 old links which is 25.79% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 109, Page Views: 189608, Average: 1,739.523
Page Hits Hits19818
In summary: The primary directory has 846 links in 77 categories with a total of 422,950 views. That is an average of 5,492.86 page views per category or 499.94 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 217 active pages and over 612,558 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.