Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity3146162783582019-09-28
DiningEntertainment501530681452020-12-23
ShoppingFort Collins191523475702020-10-11
BusinessFort Collins261287466772019-08-29
ChurchesCommunity211206662152019-07-20
InformationFort Collins121177157552016-05-29
AutomotiveBusiness311123767082019-11-06
ArtsFort Collins141098952662018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins191046547642015-02-10
CommunityFort Collins191023752532019-08-16
ApparelShopping231001647922019-11-04
ConstructionBusiness15965347652020-03-09
Animal ServicesInformation12964047592019-08-20
MusicArts13956945992017-12-01
PhotographyArts15938046662017-12-01
LodgingTravel27930948472018-02-09
SportsRecreation11837036302013-12-18
EducationInformation11823739492020-01-12
Sporting GoodsShopping23810841112021-03-10
TravelFort Collins3806534272019-09-22
DirectoriesInformation9804035052018-02-23
BookstoresShopping3793242332009-10-22
Breweries / PubsEntertainment9780839592020-02-10
RecreationFort Collins15771836352019-01-02
GolfRecreation13769553032013-08-06
Shoe StoresApparel12760949462014-05-13
EmploymentBusiness12756938032019-08-27
AgricultureBusiness3711138302018-03-28
BanksFinance6695331792016-05-25
HealthInformation27685441862020-02-27
CraftsArts9677442382017-12-04
Department StoresShopping10675539872018-06-29
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4635043102012-04-29
CyclingRecreation4607735992015-07-25
Home & GardenShopping15582631012020-06-15
PreschoolEducation5570631352013-05-17
GiftsShopping6570128662019-10-15
ElectronicsShopping7540125212017-11-22
Pet SuppliesShopping3535626452017-03-18
JewelryGifts7531130612018-04-21
InternetTechnology8522827962017-10-31
FinanceBusiness5519128842019-08-29
Real EstateBusiness18513028382019-09-12
Greek HousesEducation3501223662006-01-16
Home PagesInformation11499623462014-07-26
ServicesBusiness4498834562018-08-06
MarketingBusiness9483925732013-11-04
AccountantsFinance8481528482019-11-16
ApartmentsReal Estate35477330712019-08-14
FoodShopping8476632932018-09-14
Bridal / WeddingsShopping1470724352010-01-19
RentalsAutomotive8470128342019-09-21
LawBusiness4468226742013-06-30
RunningRecreation8465223372014-04-05
NewspapersInformation9462623742019-09-20
GardenHome & Garden10454628742019-11-11
Office SuppliesShopping3453026422011-10-21
HistoryInformation3450021862016-05-27
VisionHealth12433528042019-09-21
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12433432322014-09-02
PoliticsInformation8426423652019-04-04
RadioEntertainment19422927572018-04-30
PizzaDining9420130192019-11-07
NatureInformation2407723362009-07-18
PrintingOffice Supplies16393029172017-11-13
ScienceInformation2384121232008-01-13
DentalHealth4372422672015-11-03
CoffeeDining7372336422019-10-02
MOBIDirectories2370523652011-10-22
Escape RoomsEntertainment1235212017-10-02
GovernmentInformation6324123622013-08-11
Grocery StoresFood530952018-09-08
Moving and StorageBusiness6309226632019-02-08
Fast FoodsDining2228982019-10-30
FitnessRecreation426322019-10-27
TechnologyBusiness315752019-10-05
Grand Total852632333335977 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 852 [3] => 632333 [4] => 335977 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 297 old links which is 25.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 110, Page Views: 399781, Average: 3,634.373
Page Hits Hits37515
In summary: The primary directory has 852 links in 77 categories with a total of 632,333 views. That is an average of 8,212.12 page views per category or 742.17 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 1,032,114 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.