Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity3112256444522019-09-28
ShoppingFort Collins191286852042020-10-11
DiningEntertainment491129541342019-10-31
InformationFort Collins12961235962016-05-29
BusinessFort Collins26941632192019-08-29
ChurchesCommunity21932034692019-07-20
ArtsFort Collins14874530222018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins19836526642015-02-10
ApparelShopping23777425502019-11-04
AutomotiveBusiness31775732282019-11-06
CommunityFort Collins19756625822019-08-16
MusicArts13754525752017-12-01
Animal ServicesInformation12751126302019-08-20
PhotographyArts15727425602017-12-01
ConstructionBusiness15718622982020-03-09
SportsRecreation11693921992013-12-18
LodgingTravel27681023482018-02-09
TravelFort Collins3649918612019-09-22
DirectoriesInformation9635218172018-02-23
EducationInformation11627919912020-01-12
Sporting GoodsShopping22624722502020-11-25
BookstoresShopping3616524662009-10-22
GolfRecreation13597335812013-08-06
RecreationFort Collins15597218892019-01-02
Breweries / PubsEntertainment9581519662020-02-10
EmploymentBusiness12577320072019-08-27
Shoe StoresApparel12571730542014-05-13
BanksFinance6540616322016-05-25
AgricultureBusiness3539521142018-03-28
Department StoresShopping10522824602018-06-29
CraftsArts9484823122017-12-04
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4459725572012-04-29
PreschoolEducation5455619852013-05-17
HealthInformation27445117832020-02-27
GiftsShopping6439315582019-10-15
Home & GardenShopping15438616612020-06-15
CyclingRecreation4426317852015-07-25
ElectronicsShopping7422713472017-11-22
Pet SuppliesShopping3411714062017-03-18
Home PagesInformation11399213422014-07-26
Greek HousesEducation3399113452006-01-16
InternetTechnology8387614442017-10-31
JewelryGifts7380215522018-04-21
FinanceBusiness5378114742019-08-29
Real EstateBusiness18369714052019-09-12
MarketingBusiness9361113452013-11-04
Bridal / WeddingsShopping1357713052010-01-19
RunningRecreation8357112562014-04-05
HistoryInformation3354212282016-05-27
NewspapersInformation9353812862019-09-20
LawBusiness4350714992013-06-30
AccountantsFinance8342214552019-11-16
FoodShopping8336118882018-09-14
RentalsAutomotive8332414572019-09-21
ApartmentsReal Estate35329915972019-08-14
Office SuppliesShopping3327113832011-10-21
PoliticsInformation8321813192019-04-04
RadioEntertainment19308416122018-04-30
VisionHealth12307015392019-09-21
GardenHome & Garden10305513832019-11-11
NatureInformation2304513042009-07-18
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12293818362014-09-02
ScienceInformation2293212142008-01-13
ServicesBusiness4292613942018-08-06
PizzaDining9288116992019-11-07
MOBIDirectories2278614462011-10-22
DentalHealth4265912022015-11-03
PrintingOffice Supplies16256915562017-11-13
GovernmentInformation6221313342013-08-11
CoffeeDining7219021092019-10-02
Moving and StorageBusiness6179713682019-02-08
Escape RoomsEntertainment1216652017-10-02
Fast FoodsDining2214812019-10-30
Grocery StoresFood514782018-09-08
FitnessRecreation47612019-10-27
TechnologyBusiness34852019-10-05
Grand Total850473293184788 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 850 [3] => 473293 [4] => 184788 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 297 old links which is 25.89% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 110, Page Views: 244314, Average: 2,221.036
Page Hits Hits26724
In summary: The primary directory has 850 links in 77 categories with a total of 473,293 views. That is an average of 6,146.66 page views per category or 556.82 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 717,607 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.