Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity3122703548992019-09-28
ShoppingFort Collins191359659322020-10-11
DiningEntertainment501236252012020-12-23
BusinessFort Collins261042342262019-08-29
ChurchesCommunity211029644452019-07-20
InformationFort Collins121027842622016-05-29
ArtsFort Collins14955738342018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins19905233512015-02-10
AutomotiveBusiness31893844092019-11-06
ApparelShopping23856033362019-11-04
CommunityFort Collins19832433402019-08-16
MusicArts13830733372017-12-01
Animal ServicesInformation12819233112019-08-20
ConstructionBusiness15798430962020-03-09
PhotographyArts15792532112017-12-01
LodgingTravel27755930972018-02-09
SportsRecreation11742126812013-12-18
TravelFort Collins3702923912019-09-22
DirectoriesInformation9689123562018-02-23
EducationInformation11688525972020-01-12
BookstoresShopping3682031212009-10-22
Sporting GoodsShopping23674627492021-03-10
RecreationFort Collins15656324802019-01-02
GolfRecreation13653841462013-08-06
Breweries / PubsEntertainment9642725782020-02-10
Shoe StoresApparel12642437612014-05-13
EmploymentBusiness12620824422019-08-27
AgricultureBusiness3593426532018-03-28
BanksFinance6585520812016-05-25
Department StoresShopping10568929212018-06-29
CraftsArts9544929132017-12-04
HealthInformation27517325052020-02-27
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4514331032012-04-29
PreschoolEducation5489223212013-05-17
CyclingRecreation4483223542015-07-25
GiftsShopping6480919742019-10-15
Home & GardenShopping15479720722020-06-15
ElectronicsShopping7455716772017-11-22
Pet SuppliesShopping3448017692017-03-18
Home PagesInformation11428516352014-07-26
Greek HousesEducation3427816322006-01-16
InternetTechnology8427018382017-10-31
JewelryGifts7420119512018-04-21
FinanceBusiness5419918922019-08-29
Real EstateBusiness18409718052019-09-12
MarketingBusiness9394716812013-11-04
Bridal / WeddingsShopping1391116392010-01-19
RunningRecreation8388615712014-04-05
NewspapersInformation9386716152019-09-20
LawBusiness4385118432013-06-30
AccountantsFinance8383018632019-11-16
HistoryInformation3382715132016-05-27
FoodShopping8377122982018-09-14
ApartmentsReal Estate35374620442019-08-14
RentalsAutomotive8372518582019-09-21
Office SuppliesShopping3363417462011-10-21
PoliticsInformation8353316342019-04-04
GardenHome & Garden10348418122019-11-11
ServicesBusiness4345219202018-08-06
RadioEntertainment19342119492018-04-30
VisionHealth12341818872019-09-21
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12335522532014-09-02
NatureInformation2335316122009-07-18
PizzaDining9330821262019-11-07
ScienceInformation2321614982008-01-13
MOBIDirectories2307217322011-10-22
DentalHealth4297515182015-11-03
PrintingOffice Supplies16295819452017-11-13
CoffeeDining7266025792019-10-02
GovernmentInformation6251016312013-08-11
Escape RoomsEntertainment1222532017-10-02
Moving and StorageBusiness6218817592019-02-08
Grocery StoresFood519592018-09-08
Fast FoodsDining2219092019-10-30
FitnessRecreation413462019-10-27
TechnologyBusiness38202019-10-05
Grand Total852522133231211 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 852 [3] => 522133 [4] => 231211 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 297 old links which is 25.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 110, Page Views: 286099, Average: 2,600.900
Page Hits Hits30246
In summary: The primary directory has 852 links in 77 categories with a total of 522,133 views. That is an average of 6,780.95 page views per category or 612.83 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 808,232 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.