Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity31951221273182019-09-28
DiningEntertainment5019244120832020-12-23
ShoppingFort Collins1918042103782020-10-11
BusinessFort Collins2616707105102019-08-29
ChurchesCommunity211548696352019-07-20
AutomotiveBusiness3114901103722019-11-06
InformationFort Collins121464186252016-05-29
ArtsFort Collins141401582922018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins191373780362015-02-10
ConstructionBusiness151310782192020-03-09
CommunityFort Collins191289879142019-08-16
ApparelShopping231274975252019-11-04
Animal ServicesInformation121267077892019-08-20
LodgingTravel271257381112018-02-09
PhotographyArts151256878542017-12-01
MusicArts131228573152017-12-01
EducationInformation111073464462020-01-12
Breweries / PubsEntertainment91067968302020-02-10
Sporting GoodsShopping231064466472021-03-10
BookstoresShopping31039666972009-10-22
DirectoriesInformation91021356782018-02-23
TravelFort Collins31015855202019-09-22
RecreationFort Collins151011760342019-01-02
GolfRecreation13997975872013-08-06
SportsRecreation11994652062013-12-18
Shoe StoresApparel12963269692014-05-13
CraftsArts9953269962017-12-04
HealthInformation27949768292020-02-27
EmploymentBusiness12949757312019-08-27
AgricultureBusiness3923959582018-03-28
Department StoresShopping10895061822018-06-29
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4865066102012-04-29
BanksFinance6861048362016-05-25
CyclingRecreation4835758792015-07-25
Home & GardenShopping15770649812020-06-15
GiftsShopping6749346582019-10-15
ServicesBusiness4716856362018-08-06
PreschoolEducation5713345622013-05-17
JewelryGifts7709548452018-04-21
ElectronicsShopping7691940392017-11-22
Pet SuppliesShopping3689241812017-03-18
Real EstateBusiness18679845062019-09-12
FinanceBusiness5678444772019-08-29
InternetTechnology8671142792017-10-31
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12658054782014-09-02
ApartmentsReal Estate35656548632019-08-14
Escape RoomsEntertainment1265222017-10-02
GardenHome & Garden10649048182019-11-11
FoodShopping8648350102018-09-14
AccountantsFinance8647245052019-11-16
Home PagesInformation11637637262014-07-26
NewspapersInformation9633540832019-09-20
MarketingBusiness9630640402013-11-04
RentalsAutomotive8629444272019-09-21
Greek HousesEducation3627436282006-01-16
Bridal / WeddingsShopping1617939072010-01-19
VisionHealth12610945782019-09-21
LawBusiness4601740092013-06-30
RunningRecreation8593036152014-04-05
Office SuppliesShopping3591840302011-10-21
PoliticsInformation8585639572019-04-04
PizzaDining9584746652019-11-07
HistoryInformation3582135072016-05-27
CoffeeDining7582157402019-10-02
RadioEntertainment19578643142018-04-30
PrintingOffice Supplies16547044572017-11-13
NatureInformation2532835872009-07-18
FitnessRecreation450712019-10-27
MOBIDirectories2504337032011-10-22
DentalHealth4501735602015-11-03
ScienceInformation2500332852008-01-13
Grocery StoresFood548452018-09-08
Fast FoodsDining2246602019-10-30
GovernmentInformation6455536762013-08-11
Moving and StorageBusiness6435639272019-02-08
TechnologyBusiness329612019-10-05
Grand Total852838564531870 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 852 [3] => 838564 [4] => 531870 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 297 old links which is 25.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 110, Page Views: 579042, Average: 5,264.018
Page Hits Hits55858
In summary: The primary directory has 852 links in 77 categories with a total of 838,564 views. That is an average of 10,890.44 page views per category or 984.23 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 1,417,606 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.