Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity278769109652008-11-11
ShoppingFort Collins191069030262018-01-05
DiningEntertainment4079417802017-12-30
InformationFort Collins12712311072016-05-29
BusinessFort Collins2567155182017-11-19
ChurchesCommunity1665887372017-11-13
EntertainmentFort Collins1962785772015-02-10
ArtsFort Collins1462425192018-01-15
ApparelShopping1957094852017-12-07
MusicArts1355555852017-12-01
CommunityFort Collins1854124282014-08-07
ConstructionBusiness1253574692014-03-19
Animal ServicesInformation1153004192016-05-29
SportsRecreation1152755352013-12-18
PhotographyArts1552325182017-12-01
AutomotiveBusiness2450655362016-03-02
TravelFort Collins249713332014-09-02
DirectoriesInformation948833482017-11-14
LodgingTravel2648403782018-01-05
EducationInformation746153272013-06-07
Sporting GoodsShopping2145475502017-10-30
BookstoresShopping345028032009-10-22
GolfRecreation13445020582013-08-06
RecreationFort Collins1544123292017-12-29
Breweries / PubsEntertainment841833342016-05-01
EmploymentBusiness1040502842017-09-24
BanksFinance640422682016-05-25
AgricultureBusiness236834022010-12-27
PreschoolEducation533738022013-05-17
GiftsShopping631242892013-06-10
ElectronicsShopping831122322017-11-22
Department StoresShopping931113432017-08-26
Shoe StoresApparel1330874242014-05-13
Home & GardenShopping1030232982017-12-18
HealthInformation2029843162018-01-09
CraftsArts929704342017-12-04
Pet SuppliesShopping429612502017-03-18
Greek HousesEducation329272812006-01-16
Home PagesInformation1129102602014-07-26
CyclingRecreation427823042015-07-25
InternetBusiness827032712017-10-31
RunningRecreation825642492014-04-05
Auctions / AntiquesShopping425515112012-04-29
FinanceBusiness225502432016-06-03
HistoryInformation325362222016-05-27
Bridal / WeddingsShopping125122402010-01-19
Real EstateBusiness1425122202018-01-03
NewspapersInformation825112592013-08-11
MarketingBusiness924962302013-11-04
JewelryGifts624832332017-12-24
LawBusiness422942862013-06-30
AccountantsFinance622202532017-11-02
RentalsAutomotive621392722016-07-09
PoliticsInformation721322332014-03-31
Office SuppliesShopping321302422011-10-21
ApartmentsReal Estate2719892872017-10-18
NatureInformation219872462009-07-18
ScienceInformation219312132008-01-13
RadioEntertainment1319254532016-06-13
GardenHome & Garden819002282014-03-15
FoodShopping918193462017-11-29
VisionHealth1017772462017-10-11
ServicesBusiness117432112010-05-03
DentalHealth416802232015-11-03
MOBIDirectories215982582011-10-22
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation1215024002014-09-02
PizzaDining814752932018-01-11
PrintingOffice Supplies1612712582017-11-13
GovernmentInformation611092302013-08-11
Moving and StorageBusiness36652362013-11-17
CoffeeDining45845032017-10-31
Escape RoomsEntertainment12882017-10-02
Fast FoodsDining20862017-12-22
Grand Total74232425541446 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 742 [3] => 324255 [4] => 41446 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 286 old links which is 27.82% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 101, Page Views: 103723, Average: 1,026.960
Page Hits Hits7575
In summary: The primary directory has 742 links in 74 categories with a total of 324,255 views. That is an average of 4,381.82 page views per category or 437.00 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 206 active pages and over 427,978 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.