Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity3110208424042019-09-28
ShoppingFort Collins181269350292019-10-08
DiningEntertainment491105138902019-10-31
InformationFort Collins12945434382016-05-29
BusinessFort Collins26916729702019-08-29
ChurchesCommunity21910032492019-07-20
ArtsFort Collins14851927962018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins19822225212015-02-10
ApparelShopping24759823742019-11-04
AutomotiveBusiness31754930202019-11-06
CommunityFort Collins19741724332019-08-16
MusicArts13739224222017-12-01
Animal ServicesInformation12734024592019-08-20
PhotographyArts15712724132017-12-01
ConstructionBusiness15701421262020-03-09
SportsRecreation11684521052013-12-18
LodgingTravel27660621442018-02-09
TravelFort Collins3637317352019-09-22
DirectoriesInformation9624517102018-02-23
EducationInformation11613418462020-01-12
Sporting GoodsShopping21611821212019-09-07
BookstoresShopping3603923402009-10-22
RecreationFort Collins15586017772019-01-02
GolfRecreation13582934372013-08-06
Breweries / PubsEntertainment9568518362020-02-10
EmploymentBusiness12567419082019-08-27
Shoe StoresApparel12554528822014-05-13
AgricultureBusiness3529520142018-03-28
BanksFinance6529515212016-05-25
Department StoresShopping10512323552018-06-29
CraftsArts9470821722017-12-04
PreschoolEducation5448019092013-05-17
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4446724272012-04-29
HealthInformation27430916412020-02-27
GiftsShopping6430014652019-10-15
Home & GardenShopping16428815632020-06-15
ElectronicsShopping7416812882017-11-22
CyclingRecreation4414116632015-07-25
Pet SuppliesShopping3404113302017-03-18
Greek HousesEducation3392912832006-01-16
Home PagesInformation11392112712014-07-26
InternetTechnology8378613542017-10-31
JewelryGifts7369114412018-04-21
FinanceBusiness5367813712019-08-29
Real EstateBusiness18361413222019-09-12
MarketingBusiness9353612702013-11-04
RunningRecreation8350011852014-04-05
Bridal / WeddingsShopping1349812262010-01-19
HistoryInformation3348211682016-05-27
NewspapersInformation9347612242019-09-20
LawBusiness4340513972013-06-30
AccountantsFinance8332613592019-11-16
FoodShopping8326417912018-09-14
RentalsAutomotive8323413672019-09-21
Office SuppliesShopping3319913112011-10-21
ApartmentsReal Estate35319014882019-08-14
PoliticsInformation8315312542019-04-04
RadioEntertainment19300015282018-04-30
VisionHealth12298714562019-09-21
NatureInformation2298212412009-07-18
GardenHome & Garden10297813062019-11-11
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12286517632014-09-02
ScienceInformation2286411462008-01-13
ServicesBusiness4283513032018-08-06
PizzaDining9279816162019-11-07
MOBIDirectories2271513752011-10-22
DentalHealth4259111342015-11-03
PrintingOffice Supplies16248714742017-11-13
GovernmentInformation6215412752013-08-11
CoffeeDining7205819772019-10-02
Moving and StorageBusiness6172312942019-02-08
Escape RoomsEntertainment1215502017-10-02
Grocery StoresFood513722018-09-08
Fast FoodsDining2213542019-10-30
FitnessRecreation46322019-10-27
TechnologyBusiness34132019-10-05
Grand Total850462659174703 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 850 [3] => 462659 [4] => 174703 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 295 old links which is 25.76% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 110, Page Views: 233157, Average: 2,119.609
Page Hits Hits25447
In summary: The primary directory has 850 links in 77 categories with a total of 462,659 views. That is an average of 6,008.56 page views per category or 544.30 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 695,816 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.