Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity3107882400782019-09-28
ShoppingFort Collins181249648322019-10-08
DiningEntertainment491072335622019-10-31
InformationFort Collins12921431982016-05-29
BusinessFort Collins26886926722019-08-29
ChurchesCommunity21880229512019-07-20
ArtsFort Collins14821524922018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins19800923082015-02-10
ApparelShopping24737621522019-11-04
AutomotiveBusiness31724027112019-11-06
MusicArts13719022202017-12-01
CommunityFort Collins19716721832019-08-16
Animal ServicesInformation12710322222019-08-20
PhotographyArts15691622022017-12-01
ConstructionBusiness15680319152020-03-09
SportsRecreation11667019302013-12-18
LodgingTravel27638019182018-02-09
TravelFort Collins3618415462019-09-22
DirectoriesInformation9605815232018-02-23
Sporting GoodsShopping21594419472019-09-07
EducationInformation11590416162020-01-12
BookstoresShopping3584721482009-10-22
RecreationFort Collins15566315802019-01-02
GolfRecreation13562532332013-08-06
Breweries / PubsEntertainment9548116322020-02-10
EmploymentBusiness12546617002019-08-27
Shoe StoresApparel12529026272014-05-13
AgricultureBusiness3510318222018-03-28
BanksFinance6508513112016-05-25
Department StoresShopping10492321552018-06-29
CraftsArts9450119652017-12-04
PreschoolEducation5432417532013-05-17
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4427522352012-04-29
GiftsShopping6413513002019-10-15
Home & GardenShopping16411113862020-06-15
HealthInformation27409814302020-02-27
ElectronicsShopping7401811382017-11-22
CyclingRecreation4395014722015-07-25
Pet SuppliesShopping3387311622017-03-18
Greek HousesEducation3377911332006-01-16
Home PagesInformation11376711172014-07-26
InternetTechnology8363312012017-10-31
JewelryGifts7351112612018-04-21
FinanceBusiness5349011832019-08-29
Real EstateBusiness18345911672019-09-12
MarketingBusiness9337811122013-11-04
RunningRecreation8336310482014-04-05
NewspapersInformation9334210902019-09-20
Bridal / WeddingsShopping1334110692010-01-19
HistoryInformation3333510212016-05-27
LawBusiness4322612182013-06-30
AccountantsFinance8315911922019-11-16
FoodShopping8307416012018-09-14
RentalsAutomotive8307312062019-09-21
Office SuppliesShopping3303611482011-10-21
ApartmentsReal Estate35300913072019-08-14
PoliticsInformation8300411052019-04-04
RadioEntertainment19284113692018-04-30
NatureInformation2283210912009-07-18
VisionHealth12282212912019-09-21
GardenHome & Garden10281511432019-11-11
ScienceInformation2272210042008-01-13
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12269315912014-09-02
ServicesBusiness4266311312018-08-06
PizzaDining10260614242019-11-07
MOBIDirectories2255712172011-10-22
DentalHealth424409832015-11-03
PrintingOffice Supplies16232013072017-11-13
GovernmentInformation6200711282013-08-11
CoffeeDining7184817672019-10-02
Moving and StorageBusiness6155911302019-02-08
Escape RoomsEntertainment1213482017-10-02
Grocery StoresFood511752018-09-08
Fast FoodsDining2211592019-10-30
FitnessRecreation44322019-10-27
TechnologyBusiness32552019-10-05
Grand Total851445986158982 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 851 [3] => 445986 [4] => 158982 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 294 old links which is 25.68% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 110, Page Views: 215137, Average: 1,955.791
Page Hits Hits23792
In summary: The primary directory has 851 links in 77 categories with a total of 445,986 views. That is an average of 5,792.03 page views per category or 524.07 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 661,123 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.