Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity297627298232008-11-11
ShoppingFort Collins181176541012018-01-05
DiningEntertainment42964724862018-10-08
InformationFort Collins12846524492016-05-29
BusinessFort Collins28787516782019-05-06
ChurchesCommunity18773718862018-08-02
ArtsFort Collins14728715642018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins19726415632015-02-10
ApparelShopping21666414402018-06-25
MusicArts13652915592017-12-01
CommunityFort Collins18626512812014-08-07
Animal ServicesInformation11622413432016-05-29
PhotographyArts15618414702017-12-01
ConstructionBusiness14615612682018-08-06
AutomotiveBusiness26615016212018-08-06
SportsRecreation11605513152013-12-18
LodgingTravel27566011982018-02-09
TravelFort Collins256059672014-09-02
DirectoriesInformation9553710022018-02-23
Sporting GoodsShopping20541314162017-10-30
EducationInformation9531810302018-05-31
BookstoresShopping3525015512009-10-22
RecreationFort Collins17508810052019-01-02
GolfRecreation13503426422013-08-06
Breweries / PubsEntertainment8488510362016-05-01
EmploymentBusiness11487311072018-07-23
BanksFinance645938192016-05-25
AgricultureBusiness3449812172018-03-28
Shoe StoresApparel13412214592014-05-13
PreschoolEducation5400014292013-05-17
Department StoresShopping10399212242018-06-29
CraftsArts9381512792017-12-04
GiftsShopping637128772013-06-10
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4368516452012-04-29
ElectronicsShopping836417612017-11-22
Home & GardenShopping1136118862018-06-26
HealthInformation2435598912018-09-28
Pet SuppliesShopping434887772017-03-18
Home PagesInformation1134117612014-07-26
Greek HousesEducation334047582006-01-16
CyclingRecreation434029242015-07-25
InternetBusiness832217892017-10-31
JewelryGifts730548042018-04-21
FinanceBusiness430537462019-03-07
Real EstateBusiness1730417492019-04-24
RunningRecreation830257102014-04-05
MarketingBusiness930007342013-11-04
Bridal / WeddingsShopping129927202010-01-19
NewspapersInformation829817292013-08-11
HistoryInformation329796652016-05-27
LawBusiness428088002013-06-30
AccountantsFinance627427752017-11-02
Office SuppliesShopping326607722011-10-21
RentalsAutomotive726447772018-11-29
PoliticsInformation826147152019-04-04
ApartmentsReal Estate2725658632017-10-18
FoodShopping8256410912018-09-14
RadioEntertainment1924699972018-04-30
GardenHome & Garden924537812018-08-06
NatureInformation224417002009-07-18
VisionHealth1124168852019-01-08
ScienceInformation223776592008-01-13
ServicesBusiness422306982018-08-06
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12216710652014-09-02
MOBIDirectories221498092011-10-22
DentalHealth421426852015-11-03
PizzaDining920178352018-03-25
PrintingOffice Supplies1618158022017-11-13
GovernmentInformation616447652013-08-11
CoffeeDining5128212012018-04-01
Moving and StorageBusiness511527232019-02-08
Escape RoomsEntertainment127842017-10-02
Fast FoodsDining216882018-04-02
Grocery StoresFood56072018-09-08
Grand Total794394266109552 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 794 [3] => 394266 [4] => 109552 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 289 old links which is 26.69% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 107, Page Views: 160631, Average: 1,501.224
Page Hits Hits15038
In summary: The primary directory has 794 links in 75 categories with a total of 394,266 views. That is an average of 5,256.88 page views per category or 496.56 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 213 active pages and over 554,897 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.