Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity31953261275222019-09-28
DiningEntertainment5019257120962020-12-23
ShoppingFort Collins1918056103922020-10-11
BusinessFort Collins2616716105192019-08-29
ChurchesCommunity211549596442019-07-20
AutomotiveBusiness3114911103822019-11-06
InformationFort Collins121465586392016-05-29
ArtsFort Collins141402583022018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins191375380522015-02-10
ConstructionBusiness151311982312020-03-09
CommunityFort Collins191290879242019-08-16
ApparelShopping231275675322019-11-04
Animal ServicesInformation121268378022019-08-20
LodgingTravel271258981272018-02-09
PhotographyArts151257978652017-12-01
MusicArts131229573252017-12-01
EducationInformation111074664582020-01-12
Breweries / PubsEntertainment91068868392020-02-10
Sporting GoodsShopping231065066532021-03-10
BookstoresShopping31040667072009-10-22
DirectoriesInformation91022256872018-02-23
TravelFort Collins31016655282019-09-22
RecreationFort Collins151012660432019-01-02
GolfRecreation13998875962013-08-06
SportsRecreation11995652162013-12-18
Shoe StoresApparel12964369802014-05-13
CraftsArts9954370072017-12-04
EmploymentBusiness12951157452019-08-27
HealthInformation27950468362020-02-27
AgricultureBusiness3925159702018-03-28
Department StoresShopping10896761992018-06-29
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4865966192012-04-29
BanksFinance6861948452016-05-25
CyclingRecreation4836858902015-07-25
Home & GardenShopping15771549902020-06-15
GiftsShopping6750146662019-10-15
ServicesBusiness4717456422018-08-06
PreschoolEducation5713945682013-05-17
JewelryGifts7710448542018-04-21
ElectronicsShopping7692940492017-11-22
Pet SuppliesShopping3690141902017-03-18
Real EstateBusiness18680645142019-09-12
FinanceBusiness5679344862019-08-29
InternetTechnology8671942872017-10-31
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12658754852014-09-02
ApartmentsReal Estate35657348712019-08-14
Escape RoomsEntertainment1265312017-10-02
GardenHome & Garden10650148292019-11-11
FoodShopping8648950162018-09-14
AccountantsFinance8648445172019-11-16
Home PagesInformation11638637362014-07-26
NewspapersInformation9634240902019-09-20
MarketingBusiness9631640502013-11-04
RentalsAutomotive8630144342019-09-21
Greek HousesEducation3628536392006-01-16
Bridal / WeddingsShopping1618739152010-01-19
VisionHealth12611945882019-09-21
LawBusiness4602940212013-06-30
RunningRecreation8593736222014-04-05
Office SuppliesShopping3592540372011-10-21
PoliticsInformation8586339642019-04-04
PizzaDining9585646742019-11-07
HistoryInformation3583135172016-05-27
CoffeeDining7582957482019-10-02
RadioEntertainment19579543232018-04-30
PrintingOffice Supplies16548044672017-11-13
NatureInformation2533835972009-07-18
FitnessRecreation450762019-10-27
MOBIDirectories2505337132011-10-22
DentalHealth4502135642015-11-03
ScienceInformation2501232942008-01-13
Grocery StoresFood548532018-09-08
Fast FoodsDining2246652019-10-30
GovernmentInformation6456336842013-08-11
Moving and StorageBusiness6436239332019-02-08
TechnologyBusiness329672019-10-05
Grand Total852839473532746 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 852 [3] => 839473 [4] => 532746 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 297 old links which is 25.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 110, Page Views: 580017, Average: 5,272.882
Page Hits Hits55942
In summary: The primary directory has 852 links in 77 categories with a total of 839,473 views. That is an average of 10,902.25 page views per category or 985.30 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 1,419,490 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.