Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity3134037662332019-09-28
ShoppingFort Collins191437267082020-10-11
DiningEntertainment501355563942020-12-23
BusinessFort Collins261159453972019-08-29
ChurchesCommunity211115553042019-07-20
InformationFort Collins121107450582016-05-29
ArtsFort Collins141037646532018-01-15
AutomotiveBusiness311004655172019-11-06
EntertainmentFort Collins19971640152015-02-10
CommunityFort Collins19960046162019-08-16
ApparelShopping23929440702019-11-04
MusicArts13898340132017-12-01
Animal ServicesInformation12892240412019-08-20
ConstructionBusiness15887439862020-03-09
PhotographyArts15870039862017-12-01
LodgingTravel27827438122018-02-09
SportsRecreation11790931692013-12-18
TravelFort Collins3757129332019-09-22
EducationInformation11756732792020-01-12
DirectoriesInformation9748729522018-02-23
BookstoresShopping3740237032009-10-22
Sporting GoodsShopping23734633492021-03-10
RecreationFort Collins15716330802019-01-02
GolfRecreation13712847362013-08-06
Breweries / PubsEntertainment9711432652020-02-10
Shoe StoresApparel12708144182014-05-13
EmploymentBusiness12677530092019-08-27
AgricultureBusiness3654832672018-03-28
BanksFinance6640426302016-05-25
Department StoresShopping10623934712018-06-29
CraftsArts9617336372017-12-04
HealthInformation27593132632020-02-27
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4574337032012-04-29
CyclingRecreation4545229742015-07-25
Home & GardenShopping15533226072020-06-15
PreschoolEducation5528427132013-05-17
GiftsShopping6527824432019-10-15
ElectronicsShopping7497520952017-11-22
Pet SuppliesShopping3494422332017-03-18
JewelryGifts7476225122018-04-21
InternetTechnology8475623242017-10-31
FinanceBusiness5474024332019-08-29
Real EstateBusiness18464723552019-09-12
Home PagesInformation11464619962014-07-26
Greek HousesEducation3464519992006-01-16
MarketingBusiness9438721212013-11-04
AccountantsFinance8433323662019-11-16
Bridal / WeddingsShopping1431920472010-01-19
RunningRecreation8428919742014-04-05
FoodShopping8428328102018-09-14
ApartmentsReal Estate35427125692019-08-14
LawBusiness4426322552013-06-30
NewspapersInformation9425320012019-09-20
RentalsAutomotive8421623492019-09-21
HistoryInformation3418318692016-05-27
ServicesBusiness4410925772018-08-06
Office SuppliesShopping3409622082011-10-21
GardenHome & Garden10404423722019-11-11
PoliticsInformation8391420152019-04-04
VisionHealth12388323522019-09-21
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12386027582014-09-02
RadioEntertainment19382223502018-04-30
PizzaDining9378526032019-11-07
NatureInformation2371919782009-07-18
ScienceInformation2353818202008-01-13
PrintingOffice Supplies16344324302017-11-13
MOBIDirectories2340120612011-10-22
DentalHealth4335118942015-11-03
CoffeeDining7323131502019-10-02
Escape RoomsEntertainment1228912017-10-02
GovernmentInformation6288920102013-08-11
Moving and StorageBusiness6265322242019-02-08
Grocery StoresFood525532018-09-08
Fast FoodsDining2224052019-10-30
FitnessRecreation420242019-10-27
TechnologyBusiness312272019-10-05
Grand Total852577249283514 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 852 [3] => 577249 [4] => 283514 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 297 old links which is 25.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 110, Page Views: 342901, Average: 3,117.282
Page Hits Hits34303
In summary: The primary directory has 852 links in 77 categories with a total of 577,249 views. That is an average of 7,496.74 page views per category or 677.52 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 920,150 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.