Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity299058312542008-11-11
ShoppingFort Collins181186742032018-01-05
DiningEntertainment42973225712018-10-08
InformationFort Collins12854825322016-05-29
BusinessFort Collins28798017832019-05-06
ChurchesCommunity19785019992019-07-04
ArtsFort Collins14739316702018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins19735316522015-02-10
ApparelShopping21676315392018-06-25
MusicArts13661516452017-12-01
CommunityFort Collins18634913652014-08-07
Animal ServicesInformation11631014292016-05-29
AutomotiveBusiness28627817492019-06-21
PhotographyArts15627615622017-12-01
ConstructionBusiness14623013422018-08-06
SportsRecreation11611713772013-12-18
LodgingTravel27572912672018-02-09
TravelFort Collins2566310252014-09-02
DirectoriesInformation9559710622018-02-23
Sporting GoodsShopping20549314962017-10-30
EducationInformation9537410862018-05-31
BookstoresShopping3533916402009-10-22
RecreationFort Collins17514910662019-01-02
GolfRecreation13510327112013-08-06
Breweries / PubsEntertainment8493810892016-05-01
EmploymentBusiness11492311572018-07-23
BanksFinance646378632016-05-25
AgricultureBusiness3457012892018-03-28
Shoe StoresApparel12419815352014-05-13
Department StoresShopping10409113232018-06-29
PreschoolEducation5403114602013-05-17
CraftsArts9389713612017-12-04
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4375017102012-04-29
GiftsShopping637499142013-06-10
ElectronicsShopping836767962017-11-22
Home & GardenShopping1336599342019-06-11
HealthInformation2436129442018-09-28
Pet SuppliesShopping435238122017-03-18
CyclingRecreation434569782015-07-25
Home PagesInformation1134487982014-07-26
Greek HousesEducation334377912006-01-16
InternetBusiness832608282017-10-31
JewelryGifts730968462018-04-21
FinanceBusiness430907832019-03-07
Real EstateBusiness1730807882019-04-24
RunningRecreation830617462014-04-05
MarketingBusiness930397732013-11-04
Bridal / WeddingsShopping130237512010-01-19
NewspapersInformation830157632013-08-11
HistoryInformation330116972016-05-27
LawBusiness428518432013-06-30
AccountantsFinance627818142017-11-02
Office SuppliesShopping326978092011-10-21
RentalsAutomotive726818142018-11-29
PoliticsInformation826507512019-04-04
FoodShopping8261811452018-09-14
ApartmentsReal Estate2726089062017-10-18
RadioEntertainment19251110392018-04-30
GardenHome & Garden924928202018-08-06
NatureInformation224797382009-07-18
VisionHealth1124569252019-01-08
ScienceInformation224126942008-01-13
ServicesBusiness422697372018-08-06
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12225611542014-09-02
MOBIDirectories221988582011-10-22
DentalHealth421777202015-11-03
PizzaDining920528702018-03-25
PrintingOffice Supplies1618558422017-11-13
GovernmentInformation616818022013-08-11
CoffeeDining5133312522018-04-01
Moving and StorageBusiness511937642019-02-08
Escape RoomsEntertainment128402017-10-02
Fast FoodsDining217352018-04-02
Grocery StoresFood56672018-09-08
Grand Total798399928115051 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 798 [3] => 399928 [4] => 115051 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 290 old links which is 26.65% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 107, Page Views: 166830, Average: 1,559.159
Page Hits Hits16000
In summary: The primary directory has 798 links in 75 categories with a total of 399,928 views. That is an average of 5,332.37 page views per category or 501.16 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 213 active pages and over 566,758 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.