Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity282483146792008-11-11
ShoppingFort Collins191095932952018-01-05
DiningEntertainment41893217712018-03-27
InformationFort Collins12751414982016-05-29
BusinessFort Collins2570168192017-11-19
ChurchesCommunity17692910782018-02-08
EntertainmentFort Collins1965608592015-02-10
ArtsFort Collins1465428192018-01-15
ApparelShopping2059797552018-03-30
MusicArts1358238532017-12-01
CommunityFort Collins1856646802014-08-07
ConstructionBusiness1255816932014-03-19
Animal ServicesInformation1155586772016-05-29
SportsRecreation1155257852013-12-18
PhotographyArts1555178032017-12-01
AutomotiveBusiness2553548252018-01-26
TravelFort Collins251615232014-09-02
LodgingTravel2751216592018-02-09
DirectoriesInformation950915562018-02-23
EducationInformation848155272018-01-20
Sporting GoodsShopping2147787812017-10-30
BookstoresShopping3472110222009-10-22
GolfRecreation13463422422013-08-06
RecreationFort Collins1646035202018-03-15
Breweries / PubsEntertainment844075582016-05-01
EmploymentBusiness1042614952017-09-24
BanksFinance642184442016-05-25
AgricultureBusiness339086272018-03-28
PreschoolEducation5359410232013-05-17
GiftsShopping633214862013-06-10
Shoe StoresApparel1333036402014-05-13
Department StoresShopping932895212017-08-26
ElectronicsShopping832884082017-11-22
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4324012002012-04-29
CraftsArts932236872017-12-04
Home & GardenShopping1032074822017-12-18
HealthInformation2131604922018-04-29
Pet SuppliesShopping431234122017-03-18
Home PagesInformation1130774272014-07-26
Greek HousesEducation330744282006-01-16
CyclingRecreation429564782015-07-25
InternetBusiness828774452017-10-31
FinanceBusiness327294222018-01-25
RunningRecreation827053902014-04-05
HistoryInformation326893752016-05-27
Real EstateBusiness1526763842018-02-15
NewspapersInformation826754232013-08-11
Bridal / WeddingsShopping126703982010-01-19
MarketingBusiness926553892013-11-04
JewelryGifts726393892018-04-21
LawBusiness424554472013-06-30
AccountantsFinance623834162017-11-02
PoliticsInformation723074082014-03-31
Office SuppliesShopping322954072011-10-21
RentalsAutomotive622944272016-07-09
ApartmentsReal Estate2721664642017-10-18
NatureInformation221313902009-07-18
RadioEntertainment1920926202018-04-30
ScienceInformation220713532008-01-13
GardenHome & Garden820423702014-03-15
FoodShopping720415682018-02-01
VisionHealth1019664352017-10-11
ServicesBusiness218783462018-05-12
DentalHealth418363792015-11-03
MOBIDirectories217664262011-10-22
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation1217286262014-09-02
PizzaDining916694872018-03-25
PrintingOffice Supplies1614394262017-11-13
GovernmentInformation612834042013-08-11
Moving and StorageBusiness48243952018-03-22
CoffeeDining58027212018-04-01
Escape RoomsEntertainment122832017-10-02
Fast FoodsDining212702018-04-02
Grocery StoresFood41342018-01-29
Grand Total76734397960657 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 767 [3] => 343979 [4] => 60657 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 287 old links which is 27.23% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 106, Page Views: 121572, Average: 1,146.906
Page Hits Hits8918
In summary: The primary directory has 767 links in 75 categories with a total of 343,979 views. That is an average of 4,586.39 page views per category or 448.47 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 212 active pages and over 465,551 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.