Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity289559217552008-11-11
ShoppingFort Collins181137237082018-01-05
DiningEntertainment42931121502018-10-08
InformationFort Collins12812021042016-05-29
BusinessFort Collins27742312262018-08-06
ChurchesCommunity18733614852018-08-02
EntertainmentFort Collins19695612552015-02-10
ArtsFort Collins14692412012018-01-15
ApparelShopping21634311192018-06-25
MusicArts13619412242017-12-01
CommunityFort Collins1859589742014-08-07
Animal ServicesInformation11589310122016-05-29
ConstructionBusiness1458819932018-08-06
PhotographyArts15585111372017-12-01
SportsRecreation11577410342013-12-18
AutomotiveBusiness26573112022018-08-06
LodgingTravel2754419792018-02-09
TravelFort Collins254257872014-09-02
DirectoriesInformation953438082018-02-23
EducationInformation951128242018-05-31
Sporting GoodsShopping21510411072017-10-30
BookstoresShopping3499812992009-10-22
RecreationFort Collins1648787952018-03-15
GolfRecreation13484824562013-08-06
Breweries / PubsEntertainment846638142016-05-01
EmploymentBusiness1145107442018-07-23
BanksFinance644156412016-05-25
AgricultureBusiness342209392018-03-28
PreschoolEducation5379612252013-05-17
Shoe StoresApparel13375210892014-05-13
Department StoresShopping1036128442018-06-29
GiftsShopping635587232013-06-10
CraftsArts935319952017-12-04
ElectronicsShopping835016212017-11-22
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4346914292012-04-29
Home & GardenShopping1134106852018-06-26
HealthInformation2433546862018-09-28
Pet SuppliesShopping433216102017-03-18
Home PagesInformation1132596092014-07-26
Greek HousesEducation332476012006-01-16
CyclingRecreation432137352015-07-25
InternetBusiness830516192017-10-31
FinanceBusiness328975902018-01-25
JewelryGifts728966462018-04-21
RunningRecreation828685532014-04-05
Real EstateBusiness1628605682018-08-06
Bridal / WeddingsShopping128425702010-01-19
HistoryInformation328385242016-05-27
NewspapersInformation828365842013-08-11
MarketingBusiness928325662013-11-04
LawBusiness426536452013-06-30
AccountantsFinance625706032017-11-02
Office SuppliesShopping324936052011-10-21
RentalsAutomotive624696022016-07-09
PoliticsInformation724645652014-03-31
ApartmentsReal Estate2724016992017-10-18
FoodShopping823158422018-09-14
RadioEntertainment1923018292018-04-30
NatureInformation222955542009-07-18
GardenHome & Garden922816092018-08-06
ScienceInformation222415232008-01-13
VisionHealth1022036722017-10-11
ServicesBusiness420655332018-08-06
DentalHealth419935362015-11-03
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation1219858832014-09-02
MOBIDirectories219576172011-10-22
PizzaDining918406582018-03-25
PrintingOffice Supplies1616446312017-11-13
GovernmentInformation614615822013-08-11
CoffeeDining510499682018-04-01
Moving and StorageBusiness49895602018-03-22
Escape RoomsEntertainment125522017-10-02
Fast FoodsDining214872018-04-02
Grocery StoresFood53752018-09-08
Grand Total78736960985560 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 787 [3] => 369609 [4] => 85560 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 288 old links which is 26.79% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 106, Page Views: 141509, Average: 1,334.991
Page Hits Hits12057
In summary: The primary directory has 787 links in 75 categories with a total of 369,609 views. That is an average of 4,928.12 page views per category or 469.64 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 212 active pages and over 511,118 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.