Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity2100477326732008-11-11
ShoppingFort Collins181196142972018-01-05
DiningEntertainment43986026992019-08-16
InformationFort Collins12865326372016-05-29
BusinessFort Collins29808918922019-08-29
ChurchesCommunity21797721262019-07-20
ArtsFort Collins14750017772018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins19745517542015-02-10
ApparelShopping21684416202018-06-25
MusicArts13670117312017-12-01
CommunityFort Collins19645114672019-08-16
AutomotiveBusiness28643219032019-06-21
Animal ServicesInformation12641015292019-08-20
PhotographyArts15638516712017-12-01
ConstructionBusiness14631314252018-08-06
SportsRecreation11619014502013-12-18
LodgingTravel27580313412018-02-09
TravelFort Collins2572710892014-09-02
DirectoriesInformation9565811232018-02-23
Sporting GoodsShopping21555415572019-09-07
EducationInformation9544111532018-05-31
BookstoresShopping3541717182009-10-22
RecreationFort Collins17521811352019-01-02
GolfRecreation13516827762013-08-06
Breweries / PubsEntertainment8501511662016-05-01
EmploymentBusiness12497212062019-08-27
BanksFinance646899152016-05-25
AgricultureBusiness3466513842018-03-28
Shoe StoresApparel12427716142014-05-13
Department StoresShopping10419014222018-06-29
PreschoolEducation5406514942013-05-17
CraftsArts9399514592017-12-04
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4383117912012-04-29
GiftsShopping637939582013-06-10
ElectronicsShopping837138332017-11-22
Home & GardenShopping1337089832019-06-11
HealthInformation2436629942018-09-28
Pet SuppliesShopping435578462017-03-18
CyclingRecreation4352310452015-07-25
Home PagesInformation1134778272014-07-26
Greek HousesEducation334708242006-01-16
InternetBusiness833028702017-10-31
JewelryGifts731478972018-04-21
FinanceBusiness531348272019-08-29
Real EstateBusiness1831258332019-09-12
RunningRecreation830947792014-04-05
MarketingBusiness930758092013-11-04
Bridal / WeddingsShopping130587862010-01-19
HistoryInformation330497352016-05-27
NewspapersInformation830477952013-08-11
LawBusiness428978892013-06-30
AccountantsFinance728218542019-08-27
Office SuppliesShopping327358472011-10-21
RentalsAutomotive727258582018-11-29
PoliticsInformation826967972019-04-04
FoodShopping8267312002018-09-14
ApartmentsReal Estate3526689662019-08-14
RadioEntertainment19255110792018-04-30
GardenHome & Garden925218492018-08-06
NatureInformation225177762009-07-18
VisionHealth1124949632019-01-08
ScienceInformation224517332008-01-13
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12231612142014-09-02
ServicesBusiness423147822018-08-06
MOBIDirectories222499092011-10-22
DentalHealth422017442015-11-03
PizzaDining921099272018-03-25
PrintingOffice Supplies1619189052017-11-13
GovernmentInformation617228432013-08-11
CoffeeDining5140213212018-04-01
Moving and StorageBusiness512328032019-02-08
Escape RoomsEntertainment129052017-10-02
Fast FoodsDining217932018-04-02
Grocery StoresFood57452018-09-08
Grand Total817405972120894 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 817 [3] => 405972 [4] => 120894 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 290 old links which is 26.20% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 108, Page Views: 173872, Average: 1,609.926
Page Hits Hits17256
In summary: The primary directory has 817 links in 75 categories with a total of 405,972 views. That is an average of 5,412.96 page views per category or 496.91 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 214 active pages and over 579,844 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.