Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity31949021270982019-09-28
DiningEntertainment5019232120712020-12-23
ShoppingFort Collins1918035103712020-10-11
BusinessFort Collins2616697105002019-08-29
ChurchesCommunity211547696252019-07-20
AutomotiveBusiness3114889103602019-11-06
InformationFort Collins121463386172016-05-29
ArtsFort Collins141400682832018-01-15
EntertainmentFort Collins191372480232015-02-10
ConstructionBusiness151310182132020-03-09
CommunityFort Collins191289379092019-08-16
ApparelShopping231273975152019-11-04
Animal ServicesInformation121265277712019-08-20
LodgingTravel271256681042018-02-09
PhotographyArts151256178472017-12-01
MusicArts131227673062017-12-01
EducationInformation111072364352020-01-12
Breweries / PubsEntertainment91067268232020-02-10
Sporting GoodsShopping231063166342021-03-10
BookstoresShopping31039066912009-10-22
DirectoriesInformation91020556702018-02-23
TravelFort Collins31015055122019-09-22
RecreationFort Collins151010560222019-01-02
GolfRecreation13997375812013-08-06
SportsRecreation11993951992013-12-18
Shoe StoresApparel12962669632014-05-13
CraftsArts9952269862017-12-04
HealthInformation27948868202020-02-27
EmploymentBusiness12948557192019-08-27
AgricultureBusiness3922659452018-03-28
Department StoresShopping10894161732018-06-29
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4864566052012-04-29
BanksFinance6860548312016-05-25
CyclingRecreation4835058722015-07-25
Home & GardenShopping15769549702020-06-15
GiftsShopping6748446492019-10-15
ServicesBusiness4716156292018-08-06
PreschoolEducation5712745562013-05-17
JewelryGifts7708648362018-04-21
ElectronicsShopping7691240322017-11-22
Pet SuppliesShopping3688541742017-03-18
Real EstateBusiness18679245002019-09-12
FinanceBusiness5677644692019-08-29
InternetTechnology8670142692017-10-31
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12657454722014-09-02
ApartmentsReal Estate35655648542019-08-14
Escape RoomsEntertainment1265162017-10-02
GardenHome & Garden10648348112019-11-11
FoodShopping8647450012018-09-14
AccountantsFinance8646644992019-11-16
Home PagesInformation11636937192014-07-26
NewspapersInformation9632440722019-09-20
MarketingBusiness9630140352013-11-04
RentalsAutomotive8628944222019-09-21
Greek HousesEducation3626936232006-01-16
Bridal / WeddingsShopping1617539032010-01-19
VisionHealth12610445732019-09-21
LawBusiness4601340052013-06-30
RunningRecreation8592636112014-04-05
Office SuppliesShopping3591540272011-10-21
PoliticsInformation8584939502019-04-04
PizzaDining9584146592019-11-07
HistoryInformation3581835042016-05-27
CoffeeDining7581157302019-10-02
RadioEntertainment19577843062018-04-30
PrintingOffice Supplies16546244492017-11-13
NatureInformation2532335822009-07-18
FitnessRecreation450612019-10-27
MOBIDirectories2503336932011-10-22
DentalHealth4500835512015-11-03
ScienceInformation2499932812008-01-13
Grocery StoresFood548342018-09-08
Fast FoodsDining2246512019-10-30
GovernmentInformation6455036712013-08-11
Moving and StorageBusiness6434739182019-02-08
TechnologyBusiness329542019-10-05
Grand Total852837750531099 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 852 [3] => 837750 [4] => 531099 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 297 old links which is 25.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 110, Page Views: 569649, Average: 5,178.627
Page Hits Hits55808
In summary: The primary directory has 852 links in 77 categories with a total of 837,750 views. That is an average of 10,879.87 page views per category or 983.27 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 1,407,399 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.