Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Fort Collins Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Fort CollinsCommunity3126805590012019-09-28
ShoppingFort Collins191385861942020-10-11
DiningEntertainment501278056192020-12-23
BusinessFort Collins261078945922019-08-29
ChurchesCommunity211059847472019-07-20
InformationFort Collins121052145052016-05-29
ArtsFort Collins14981240892018-01-15
AutomotiveBusiness31937348442019-11-06
EntertainmentFort Collins19929035892015-02-10
ApparelShopping23881535912019-11-04
CommunityFort Collins19857035862019-08-16
MusicArts13853435642017-12-01
Animal ServicesInformation12843735562019-08-20
ConstructionBusiness15829234042020-03-09
PhotographyArts15818234682017-12-01
LodgingTravel27777233102018-02-09
SportsRecreation11756028202013-12-18
TravelFort Collins3720025622019-09-22
EducationInformation11711128232020-01-12
DirectoriesInformation9708925542018-02-23
BookstoresShopping3701833192009-10-22
Sporting GoodsShopping23693929422021-03-10
RecreationFort Collins15677126882019-01-02
GolfRecreation13673643442013-08-06
Breweries / PubsEntertainment9665028012020-02-10
Shoe StoresApparel12663039672014-05-13
EmploymentBusiness12635925932019-08-27
AgricultureBusiness3614228612018-03-28
BanksFinance6601322392016-05-25
Department StoresShopping10585230842018-06-29
CraftsArts9569731612017-12-04
HealthInformation27538827202020-02-27
Auctions / AntiquesShopping4534733072012-04-29
CyclingRecreation4504525672015-07-25
PreschoolEducation5500724362013-05-17
Home & GardenShopping15497522502020-06-15
GiftsShopping6496821332019-10-15
ElectronicsShopping7468018002017-11-22
Pet SuppliesShopping3462519142017-03-18
InternetTechnology8440919772017-10-31
Home PagesInformation11439917492014-07-26
Greek HousesEducation3439517492006-01-16
JewelryGifts7434620962018-04-21
FinanceBusiness5433620292019-08-29
Real EstateBusiness18426719752019-09-12
MarketingBusiness9406918032013-11-04
Bridal / WeddingsShopping1402517532010-01-19
RunningRecreation8400016852014-04-05
NewspapersInformation9399117392019-09-20
AccountantsFinance8397920122019-11-16
LawBusiness4397419662013-06-30
HistoryInformation3393316192016-05-27
FoodShopping8391424412018-09-14
ApartmentsReal Estate35389921972019-08-14
RentalsAutomotive8386720002019-09-21
Office SuppliesShopping3376118732011-10-21
GardenHome & Garden10366119892019-11-11
ServicesBusiness4365721252018-08-06
PoliticsInformation8364217432019-04-04
VisionHealth12355020192019-09-21
RadioEntertainment19353920672018-04-30
Rocky Mountain National ParkRecreation12351024082014-09-02
NatureInformation2346717262009-07-18
PizzaDining9345422722019-11-07
ScienceInformation2330715892008-01-13
MOBIDirectories2317118312011-10-22
PrintingOffice Supplies16309520822017-11-13
DentalHealth4308816312015-11-03
CoffeeDining7282127402019-10-02
GovernmentInformation6262817492013-08-11
Escape RoomsEntertainment1224792017-10-02
Moving and StorageBusiness6233319042019-02-08
Grocery StoresFood521332018-09-08
Fast FoodsDining2220692019-10-30
FitnessRecreation415842019-10-27
TechnologyBusiness39412019-10-05
Grand Total852539923248082 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 852 [3] => 539923 [4] => 248082 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 297 old links which is 25.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 110, Page Views: 301683, Average: 2,742.573
Page Hits Hits31323
In summary: The primary directory has 852 links in 77 categories with a total of 539,923 views. That is an average of 7,011.99 page views per category or 633.71 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 218 active pages and over 841,606 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.